Final Exam Schedule

The Spring 2018 Final Exam Schedule

Final exams are not rescheduled
to accommodate travel plans

Finals run from Thursday May 10, 2018
through Thursday May 17, 2018

The official list shows reserved time periods - not confirmed exams.
Some professors have already de-listed some of their courses.
If you don't see a course listed, it is probably not having a final.
Students should confirm with each instructor
whether a final is actually being held.

This page lists the Official Exam Schedule of the College.
Changes other than de-listings must be approved by the Registrar.
If you have any question, please ask your instructor.

College Policies on Final Exams and Time Conflicts

Registrar Homepage

Building and Room Information subject to change.

Final Exam Time Schedule
Dept Crs Sc Title Exam Date Begin-End Bldg Room
ANCH 021 01 Rmn Soc and Ident: Food & War 5/16 9:00am-12:00pm TROT 203
ANCH 046 01 Hist/Arch Late Rmn Empire (W) 5/17 7:00pm-10:00pm TROT 203
ARAB 002 01 Intensive Elem Mod Stnd Arabic 5/17 7:00pm-10:00pm KOHL 226
ARAB 002 02 Intensive Elem Mod Stnd Arabic 5/17 7:00pm-10:00pm KOHL 226
ARAB 004 01 Intermed Mod Stand Arabic II 5/10 9:00am-12:00pm KOHL 330
ARTH 005 01 Modern Art 5/17 2:00pm-5:00pm BEARDS 316
ARTH 021 01 Art & Technology 5/16 9:00am-12:00pm BEARDS 316
ARTH 057 01 Leonardo, Raphael, Michelangel 5/10 9:00am-12:00pm BEARDS 316
ARTH 073 01 GlobalHistArch:1400-Present 5/17 9:00am-12:00pm BEARDS 316
ASTR 001 01 Introductory Astronomy 5/14 2:00pm-5:00pm SCI 105
ASTR 014 01 Solar System/Cosmology 5/16 9:00am-12:00pm SCI 102
BIOL 002 01 Organismal & Popul Biol (W) 5/15 9:00am-12:00pm SCI 101
BIOL 009 01 Our Food 5/14 7:00pm-10:00pm MARTIN 115
BIOL 009 02 Our Food 5/14 7:00pm-10:00pm MARTIN 115
BIOL 034 01 Evolution 5/13 9:00am-12:00pm SCI 105
BIOL 068 01 Bioinformatics 5/17 2:00pm-5:00pm SCI 199
BIOL 111 A Genome Regulation (1) 5/15 9:00am-12:00pm SCI 105
BIOL 116 A Microbial Proc/Biotech(W) (1) 5/15 9:00am-12:00pm MARTIN 219
BIOL 125 A Development & Cancer (1) 5/16 9:00am-12:00pm MARTIN 210
CHEM 015 01 Environmental Chemistry 5/15 9:00am-12:00pm SCI 158
CHEM 022 01 Organic Chemistry I 5/17 2:00pm-5:00pm SCI 101
CHEM 038 01 Biological Chemistry 5/13 7:00pm-10:00pm SCI 199
CHEM 055 01 Physical Chem:Energy & Change 5/12 7:00pm-10:00pm SCI 104
CHIN 002 01 Intro to Mandarin 5/15 9:00am-12:00pm KOHL 228
CHIN 002 02 Intro to Mandarin 5/15 9:00am-12:00pm KOHL 228
CHIN 004 01 Second-Year Mandarin 5/16 9:00am-12:00pm KOHL 328
CHIN 012 01 Advanced Chinese 5/14 2:00pm-5:00pm KOHL 328
CHIN 012A 01 Adv. Chinese Conversation 5/13 9:00am-12:00pm KOHL 330
CHIN 021 01 Reading & Writing Mod Chin (W) 5/12 9:00am-12:00pm KOHL 328
CHIN 033 01 Intro to Classical Chinese 5/16 9:00am-12:00pm KOHL 326
CLST 021 01 Rmn Soc and Ident: Food & War 5/16 9:00am-12:00pm TROT 203
CLST 094 01 Ancient Drama in Performance 5/14 9:00am-12:00pm SCI L32
CLST 094A 01 Anc Drama Performance- Attachm 5/14 9:00am-12:00pm SCI L32
CPSC 021 01 Intro to Computer Science 5/13 2:00pm-5:00pm SCI 101
CPSC 021 02 Intro to Computer Science 5/13 2:00pm-5:00pm SCI 101
CPSC 021 03 Intro to Computer Science 5/13 2:00pm-5:00pm SCI 101
CPSC 031 01 Intro to Computer Systems 5/13 2:00pm-5:00pm SCI 199
CPSC 035 01 Data Structures and Algorithms 5/15 2:00pm-5:00pm SCI 199
CPSC 045 01 Operating Systems 5/14 2:00pm-5:00pm SCI 199
CPSC 046 01 Theory of Computation 5/10 2:00pm-5:00pm SCI 105
CPSC 056 01 Computer Animation 5/14 7:00pm-10:00pm SCI 199
CPSC 068 01 Bioinformatics 5/17 2:00pm-5:00pm SCI 199
CPSC 073 01 Programming Languages 5/16 2:00pm-5:00pm SCI 199
CPSC 087 01 Parallel/Distrib Computing (W) 5/13 2:00pm-5:00pm SCI 256
CPSC 087 01 Parallel/Distrib Computing (W) 5/13 7:00pm-10:00pm SCI 256
DANC 023 01 Contemporary Performance 5/12 9:00am-12:00pm SCI 158
ECON 001 01 Introduction to Economics 5/10 7:00pm-10:00pm KOHL 226
ECON 001 02 Introduction to Economics 5/12 7:00pm-10:00pm SCI 199
ECON 001 03 Introduction to Economics 5/12 7:00pm-10:00pm SCI 199
ECON 001 04 Introduction to Economics 5/10 9:00am-12:00pm KOHL 226
ECON 012 01 Game Theory/Strat Behavior 5/16 9:00am-12:00pm KOHL 228
ECON 015 01 Economic Poverty & Inequality 5/12 7:00pm-10:00pm SCI 105
ECON 021 01 Intermediate Macroeconomics 5/14 2:00pm-5:00pm SCI 101
ECON 031 01 Introduction to Econometrics 5/12 9:00am-12:00pm SCI 101
ECON 054 01 Global Capitalism Since 1920 5/17 2:00pm-5:00pm KOHL 228
ECON 081 01 Economic Development 5/10 2:00pm-5:00pm SCI 199
ECON 082 01 Political Economy of Africa 5/16 9:00am-12:00pm KOHL 226
ECON 101 A Advanced Microeconomics(1) 5/10 9:00am-12:00pm SCI L32
ECON 135 01 Advanced Econometrics 5/12 9:00am-12:00pm SCI L26
ECON 141 A Public Economics (1) 5/15 9:00am-12:00pm KOHL 226
ECON 151 A Interntl Economics (1) 5/11 9:00am-12:00pm SCI L26
ECON 162 A Antitrust/Mkt Regulation(1) 5/17 9:00am-12:00pm SCI L32
EDUC 153 A Latinos and Education (1) 5/10 9:00am-12:00pm PEARS 115
ENGL 014 01 Old Engl/Hist of English Lang 5/10 9:00am-12:00pm LANGPA 301
ENGL 048 01 Contemporary Women's Poetry 5/12 9:00am-12:00pm KOHL 115
ENGL 050M 01 Queering History of Emotions 5/13 9:00am-12:00pm LANGPA 301
ENGL 071G 01 Gothic Shorts 5/17 9:00am-12:00pm KOHL 226
ENGL 078 01 Modernism 5/16 2:00pm-5:00pm LANGPA 301
ENGL 084 01 Human Rights and Literature 5/11 2:00pm-5:00pm SCI 104
ENGL 101 A Shakespeare (1) 5/14 9:00am-12:00pm LANGPA 201
ENGL 111 A Victorian Literat/Culture (1) 5/13 9:00am-12:00pm KOHL 226
ENGR 006 01 Mechanics 5/16 9:00am-12:00pm SCI 199
ENGR 012 01 Linear Physical Syst Analysis 5/17 9:00am-12:00pm SCI 101
ENGR 014 01 Experiment for Engr Design (W) 5/12 9:00am-12:00pm SCI 105
ENGR 022 01 Operating Systems 5/14 2:00pm-5:00pm SCI 199
ENGR 062 01 Structural Design 5/14 2:00pm-5:00pm HICKS 211
ENGR 071 01 Digital Signal Processing 5/11 9:00am-12:00pm HICKS 211
ENGR 086 01 Dynamics of Mechanical Syst 5/11 9:00am-12:00pm SCI 102
ENVS 001 01 Intro to Environmental Studies 5/12 9:00am-12:00pm SCI 199
ENVS 006 01 FYS: Visions of the End 5/10 9:00am-12:00pm PEARS 006
ENVS 009 01 Our Food 5/14 7:00pm-10:00pm MARTIN 115
ENVS 009 02 Our Food 5/14 7:00pm-10:00pm MARTIN 115
FREN 002 01 Intensive 1st Yr French 5/17 9:00am-12:00pm KOHL 328
FREN 002 02 Intensive 1st Yr French 5/17 9:00am-12:00pm KOHL 328
FREN 014 01 Advanced French I 5/14 2:00pm-5:00pm KOHL 330
FREN 016 01 French Conversation: Specl Tpc 5/10 9:00am-12:00pm KOHL 228
FREN 016 02 French Conversation: Specl Tpc 5/10 9:00am-12:00pm KOHL 228
FREN 045C 01 Monde Francoph:Haïti,Lit &Cult 5/17 9:00am-12:00pm KOHL 330
GREK 002 01 Greek-Intensive 1st Yr II 5/15 9:00am-12:00pm TROT 115
GREK 012 01 Homer's Illiad (W) 5/14 9:00am-12:00pm TROT 115
GREK 112 A Greek Epic (W) (1) 5/10 9:00am-12:00pm TROT 115
HIST 003A 01 Modern Europe 1789-1918 5/12 2:00pm-5:00pm SCI 199
HIST 006B 01 The Modern Middle East 5/10 9:00am-12:00pm SCI 199
HIST 008A 01 W.Africa-Slave Trade 1500-1850 5/14 9:00am-12:00pm TROT 203
HIST 015 01 Classical Rome/Renais Florance 5/14 9:00am-12:00pm TROT 210
HIST 044 01 American Popular Culture 5/17 7:00pm-10:00pm SCI 104
HIST 128 A Russia- 19 & 20th c. (W)(1) 5/17 9:00am-12:00pm TBA TBA
HIST 131 A Gender & Sexuality-America(1) 5/12 9:00am-12:00pm SCI L26
HIST 135 A Labor & Urban History (1) 5/10 9:00am-12:00pm SCI L32
JPNS 002 01 Introduction to Japanese 5/16 9:00am-12:00pm KOHL 115
JPNS 002 02 Introduction to Japanese 5/16 9:00am-12:00pm KOHL 115
JPNS 004 01 2nd Year Japanese 5/12 9:00am-12:00pm KOHL 228
JPNS 008 01 Extensive Reading in Japanese 5/13 9:00am-12:00pm KOHL 228
JPNS 013 01 3rd Year Japanese 5/10 9:00am-12:00pm KOHL 116
JPNS 020 01 Fourth-Year Japanese 5/11 9:00am-12:00pm KOHL 230
LALS 025 01 Quest God:Latn Amer Rel Arena 5/13 9:00am-12:00pm PEARS 210
LATN 019 01 Roman Imperial Literature 5/13 9:00am-12:00pm TROT 115
LING 001 01W Intro to Linguistics (W) 5/16 2:00pm-5:00pm PEARS 006
LING 007 01 Hebrew for Text Study I 5/17 9:00am-12:00pm LODGES 5
LING 011 01 American Sign Language I 5/13 9:00am-12:00pm PEARS 006
LING 014 01 Old Engl/Hist of English Lang 5/10 9:00am-12:00pm LANGPA 301
LING 033 01 Intro to Classical Chinese 5/16 9:00am-12:00pm KOHL 326
LING 040 01W Semantics (W) 5/15 9:00am-12:00pm PEARS 006
LING 045 01 Phonetics & Phonology 5/12 7:00pm-10:00pm PEARS 006
LING 073 01 Computation Linguistics 5/15 9:00am-12:00pm KOHL 115
LING 085 01 Phonology II 5/17 9:00am-12:00pm PEARS 006
LING 090 01 Advanced Rsch Methods 5/10 9:00am-12:00pm SCI 264
MATH 003 01 Intro to Mathemat Thinking (W) 5/17 9:00am-12:00pm SCI 104
MATH 025 01 FurtherTpcs:Single VarCalculus 5/11 9:00am-12:00pm SCI 199
MATH 025 02 FurtherTpcs:Single VarCalculus 5/11 9:00am-12:00pm SCI 199
MATH 027 01 Linear Algebra 5/11 2:00pm-5:00pm SCI 101
MATH 027 02 Linear Algebra 5/11 2:00pm-5:00pm SCI 101
MATH 027 03 Linear Algebra 5/11 9:00am-12:00pm SCI 104
MATH 029 01 Discrete Mathematics (W) 5/13 2:00pm-5:00pm SCI 264
MATH 029 02 Discrete Mathematics (W) 5/17 7:00pm-10:00pm SCI 105
MATH 034 01 Several Variable Calculus 5/11 9:00am-12:00pm SCI 101
MATH 034 02 Several Variable Calculus 5/11 9:00am-12:00pm SCI 101
MATH 035 01 Hnrs Several Variable Calculus 5/11 9:00am-12:00pm SCI 105
MATH 043 01 Basic Differential Equations 5/15 9:00am-12:00pm SCI 199
MATH 043 02 Basic Differential Equations 5/15 9:00am-12:00pm SCI 199
MATH 046 01 Theory of Computation 5/10 2:00pm-5:00pm SCI 105
MATH 063 01 Real Analysis I 5/10 9:00am-12:00pm SCI 104
MATH 102 01 Modern Algebra II 5/10 9:00am-12:00pm SCI L26
MATH 104 01 Topology 5/15 9:00am-12:00pm SCI L26
MATH 104 02 Topology 5/15 9:00am-12:00pm SCI L26
MUSI 004E 01 Sound Design 5/11 9:00am-12:00pm KOHL 116
MUSI 012 01 Harmony,Counterpoint,Form 2 5/15 2:00pm-5:00pm LANGMU 407
MUSI 014 01 Harmony,Counterpoint,Form 4 5/12 9:00am-12:00pm SCI 128
MUSI 021 01 Baroque & Classical Music 5/16 9:00am-12:00pm SCI 104
MUSI 047 01 Performance- Chamber Music 5/14 9:00am-12:00pm SCI 104
MUSI 049C 01 Performance: Repertory-Improv 5/10 9:00am-12:00pm SCI 102
PEAC 003 01 Crisis Resolution in Mdl East 5/16 2:00pm-5:00pm KOHL 115
PHIL 001E 01 Intro: Paradox and Rationality 5/10 9:00am-12:00pm KOHL 115
PHIL 006 01 FYS:Life,Mind & Conscious (W) 5/16 9:00am-12:00pm BEARDS 305
PHIL 013 01 Modern Philosophy 5/12 9:00am-12:00pm KOHL 226
PHIL 040 01 Semantics 5/15 9:00am-12:00pm PEARS 006
PHYS 004 01 General Physics II 5/14 9:00am-12:00pm SCI 128
PHYS 004L 01 GenPhysII:Biomed Appl-E&M 5/16 9:00am-12:00pm SCI 101
PHYS 008 01 Electricity Magnetism & Waves 5/17 7:00pm-10:00pm SCI 128
PHYS 008S 01 Elec, Magn, Waves- Intensive 5/17 9:00am-12:00pm SCI 105
PHYS 013 01 Thermodynamic/ Mech 5/14 9:00am-12:00pm SCI 105
PHYS 017 01 Math Methods of Physics 5/15 9:00am-12:00pm SCI 104
PHYS 018 01 Quantum Mechanics 5/12 9:00am-12:00pm SCI 104
PHYS 114 01 Statistical Physics 5/16 9:00am-12:00pm SCI 105
POLS 012 01 Intro to Mdrn Political Thght 5/13 2:00pm-5:00pm TROT 203
POLS 104 A State of American Democracy(1) 5/14 9:00am-12:00pm SCI L32
POLS 105 A Amer Constitutional Law (1) 5/17 9:00am-12:00pm SCI L32
POLS 106 A Urb Underclass/Public Pol(1) 5/15 7:00pm-10:00pm TROT 301
POLS 115 A Wartime Humanitarian Action(1) 5/16 2:00pm-5:00pm TROT 301
PSYC 001 01 Introduction to Psychology 5/10 2:00pm-5:00pm SCI 101
PSYC 030 01 Behavioral Neuroscience 5/10 2:00pm-5:00pm KOHL 115
PSYC 033 01 Cognitive Psychology 5/15 7:00pm-10:00pm SCI 199
PSYC 035 01 Social Psychology 5/13 7:00pm-10:00pm SCI 101
PSYC 035 02 Social Psychology 5/10 7:00pm-10:00pm SCI 199
PSYC 038 01 Clinical Psychology 5/11 7:00pm-10:00pm SCI 105
PSYC 130 01 Sem:Behavioral Neuroscience 5/13 9:00am-12:00pm WHITT7 104
RELG 006C 01 FYS: Visions of the End 5/10 9:00am-12:00pm PEARS 006
RELG 008 01 Patterns of Asian Religions(W) 5/11 2:00pm-5:00pm SCI 105
RELG 010 01 African American Religions 5/12 9:00am-12:00pm PEARS 006
RELG 021 01 Prison Letters: Relg&Transform 5/14 9:00am-12:00pm PEARS 005
RELG 038 01 Religion and Film 5/15 9:00am-12:00pm TROT 301
RELG 057 01 Hebrew for Text Study I 5/17 9:00am-12:00pm LODGES 5
RUSS 002 01 Intensive Russian 5/15 9:00am-12:00pm KOHL 302
RUSS 004 01 Intermed Intensive Russian 5/10 9:00am-12:00pm KOHL 328
SOCI 001 01 Fdns: Self, Culture & Society 5/16 7:00pm-10:00pm SCI 199
SOCI 010J 01 War Sport & Masculine Identity 5/13 9:00am-12:00pm KOHL 328
SPAN 002 01 Intensive 1st Year Spanish 5/11 2:00pm-5:00pm KOHL 115
SPAN 002 02 Intensive 1st Year Spanish 5/11 2:00pm-5:00pm KOHL 115
SPAN 003 01 Intensive Intermediate Spanish 5/10 9:00am-12:00pm TROT 303
SPAN 004 01 Intensive Advanced Spanish 5/17 7:00pm-10:00pm KOHL 228
SPAN 004 02 Intensive Advanced Spanish 5/17 7:00pm-10:00pm KOHL 228
STAT 021 01 Statistical Methods II 5/17 7:00pm-10:00pm SCI 199
STAT 021 02 Statistical Methods II 5/17 7:00pm-10:00pm SCI 199
THEA 004E 01 Sound Design 5/11 9:00am-12:00pm KOHL 116
THEA 012 01 Acting II 5/16 9:00am-12:00pm MABOX KUSTUDIO
THEA 025 01 Solo Performance 5/12 9:00am-12:00pm MABOX KUSTUDIO
THEA 121 A Production Dramaturgy (W) (1) 5/10 9:00am-12:00pm KOHL 201