Skip to main content

Final Exam Schedule

Final exams are not rescheduled to accommodate travel plans

SPRING 2024 FINALS

  • FINALS BEGIN THURSDAY MAY 9, 2024
  • FINALS END THURSDAY MAY 16, 2024

The official list below shows reserved time periods - not confirmed exams. Some professors have already de-listed some of their courses. If you don't see a course listed, it is probably not having a final. Students should confirm with each instructor whether a final is actually being held.

This page lists the Official Exam Schedule of the College. Changes other than de-listings must be approved by the Registrar. If you have any question, please ask your instructor.

Below is the Finals Schedule for SPRING 2024
Regular Final Exams run 9:00am-12:00pm, 2:00pm-5:00pm, and 7:00pm-10:00pm, unless otherwise indicated by the instructor.

Final Exam Schedule alpha subject/course (check MySwat and Faculty Services for most up to date schedule):

CRN SUBJ COURSE SECTION TITLE DATE BEGIN END Instructor BUILDING ROOM
29200 ANCH 028 01 Ancient Egypt 5/10/2024 2:00 PM 5:00 PM Kyle Mahoney SINGER 033
29371 ANCH 056 01 Pagans & Christians-Roman 5/09/2024 7:00 PM 10:00 PM William Turpin TROTTER 115
25816 ARAB 002 01 Intens Elem Mod Stnd Arabi 5/09/2024 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Manal Ahmed KOHL 330
28324 ARAB 002 02 Intensive Elem Mod Stnd Ar 5/09/2024 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Manal Ahmed KOHL 330
23539 ARAB 004 01 Intermed Mod Stand Arabic 5/09/2024 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Benjamin Smith KOHL  114
29227 ARAB 015 01 Media Arabic 5/10/2024 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Manal Ahmed PEARS 005
28966 ASAM 002 01 Taiko & Asian Amer Experie 5/09/2024 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Lei Ouyang LANGMU 415
29142 ASAM 010 01 Asian American History 5/11/2024 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Vivian Truong TROTTER 203
29145 ASAM 047C 01 1 Asian American Gender/Sex 5/09/2024 7:00 PM 10:00 PM Ryanson Ku TROTTER 215
29164 ASTR 065 01 Introduction Radio Astrono 5/09/2024 7:00 PM 10:00 PM Jesus Rivera SCI 113
20160 BIOL 002 01 Organismal & Popul Biol (W 5/10/2024 7:00 PM 10:00 PM Karen Chan SCI 101
29100 BIOL 024 01 Developmental Biology 5/09/2024 2:00 PM 5:00 PM Bradley Davidson SCI 104
29110 CHEM 015 01 Environmental Chemistry 5/11/2024 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Remi Beaulac SCI 264
20193 CHEM 022 01 Organic Chemistry I 5/12/2024 7:00 PM 10:00 PM Paul Rablen SCI 101
20201 CHEM 038 01 Biological Chemistry 5/13/2024 2:00 PM 5:00 PM Jun-Kyu Byun SCI 101
29108 CHEM 038 02 Biological Chemistry 5/13/2024 2:00 PM 5:00 PM Daniela Fera SCI 101
27635 CHEM 043 01 Analytical Mthds&Instrum ( 5/09/2024 7:00 PM 10:00 PM Kathryn Riley SCI 264
29112 CHEM 052 01 Physical Chemistry: II 5/10/2024 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Sara Sohail SCI 264
29113 CHEM 104 01 Topics in Organic Chemistr 5/09/2024 2:00 PM 5:00 PM Anna Yang SCI 161
29114 CHEM 112 01 DNA Nanotechnology 5/14/2024 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Liliya Yatsunyk SCI L26
26640 CHIN 002 01 Intro to Mandarin 5/09/2024 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Wol A Kang KOHL 116
26641 CHIN 002 02 Intro to Mandarin 5/09/2024 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Wol A Kang KOHL 116
26645 CHIN 004 01 Second-Year Mandarin 5/09/2024 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Claire Li PEARS 005
28908 CHIN 006 01 Chinese for Adv Beginners 5/09/2024 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Ju-hui Chiu KOHL 201
20026 CHIN 012 01 Advanced Chinese 5/09/2024 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Caiju Wen KOHL 328
27177 CHIN 021 01 Reading&Wrtg in Mod Chin(W 5/09/2024 2:00 PM 5:00 PM Claire Li KOHL  318
26651 CHIN 033 01 Intro to Classical Chinese 5/10/2024 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Zhuming Yao KOHL 330
29202 CLST 036 01 Greek and Roman Mythology 5/09/2024 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Jeremy Lefkowitz SCI L32
29208 CLST 060 01 Dante and the Classical Tr 5/10/2024 7:00 PM 10:00 PM Rosaria Munson TROTTER 201
26956 CPSC 021 01 Intro to Computer Science 5/09/2024 2:00 PM 5:00 PM Andrew Danner SCI 101
26957 CPSC 021 02 Intro to Computer Science 5/09/2024 2:00 PM 5:00 PM Christian Murphy SCI CHANGHOU
28272 CPSC 021 03 Intro to Computer Science 5/09/2024 2:00 PM 5:00 PM Tia Newhall SCI CHANGHOU
24467 CPSC 031 01 Intro to Computer Systems 5/09/2024 7:00 PM 10:00 PM Sukrit Venkatagiri SINGER 033
28273 CPSC 035 01 Data Structures and Algori 5/13/2024 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Lila Fontes SCI CHANGHOU
29389 CPSC 035 02 Data Structures and Algori 5/13/2024 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Joshua Brody SCI CHANGHOU
28773 CPSC 041 01 Algorithms 5/11/2024 7:00 PM 10:00 PM Neil Lutz SCI 204
29118 CPSC 045 01 Operating Systems 5/11/2024 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Kevin Webb SCI CUNNIFF
25764 CPSC 046 01 Theory of Computation 5/09/2024 2:00 PM 5:00 PM Michael Wehar SCI 204
27197 CPSC 072 01 Computer Vision 5/09/2024 7:00 PM 10:00 PM Matthew Zucker SINGER 346
29123 CPSC 088 01 Security and Privacy 5/11/2024 9:00 AM 1:00 PM Vasanta Chaganti SINGER 222
29129 CPSC 091R 01 1 SpecTops:Computational Im 5/10/2024 7:00 PM 10:00 PM Keith O'Hara SCI 204
26113 ECON 001 01 Introduction to Economics 5/12/2024 2:00 PM 5:00 PM Ellen Magenheim SCI CHANGHOU
26451 ECON 001 02 Introduction to Economics 5/12/2024 2:00 PM 5:00 PM John Caskey SCI CHANGHOU
23981 ECON 001 03 Introduction to Economics 5/12/2024 2:00 PM 5:00 PM Jennifer Peck SCI CHANGHOU
29182 ECON 001 04 Introduction to Economics 5/12/2024 2:00 PM 5:00 PM Paul Ko SCI CHANGHOU
27014 ECON 031 01 Introduction to Econometri 5/12/2024 2:00 PM 5:00 PM Daifeng He KOHL 115
29183 ECON 041 01 Public Economics 5/16/2024 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Erin Todd Bronchetti SCI CHANGHOU
29185 ECON 055 01 Behavioral Economics 5/11/2024 2:00 PM 5:00 PM Syon Bhanot SCI CUNNIFF
29186 ECON 055 02 Behavioral Economics 5/11/2024 2:00 PM 5:00 PM Syon Bhanot SCI CUNNIFF
28890 ECON 075 01 Health Economics 5/14/2024 2:00 PM 5:00 PM Ellen Magenheim SCI 183
28050 ECON 101 A Advanced Microeconomics(1) 5/09/2024 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Amanda Bayer SCI L26
28051 ECON 101 B Advanced Microeconomics(2) 5/09/2024 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Amanda Bayer SCI L26
29188 ECON 141 A Public Economics 5/16/2024 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Erin Todd Bronchetti SCI L26
29189 ECON 141 B Public Economics 5/16/2024 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Erin Todd Bronchetti SCI L26
27496 ECON 162 A Antitrust/Mkt Regulation (1 5/14/2024 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Marc Remer SCI L26
27497 ECON 162 B Antitrust/Mkt Regulation (2 5/14/2024 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Marc Remer SCI L26
28892 EDUC 024 01 Adolescences&Spec Educ 5/09/2024 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Jennifer Phuong PEARS 220
26768 EDUC 026 01 SpecEd:Issues&Practice 5/10/2024 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Jennifer Phuong LANGPA 301
29310 ENGL 047C 01 1 Asian Amer Gender/Sexuali 5/09/2024 7:00 PM 10:00 PM Ryanson Ku TROTTER 215
20132 ENGR 006 01 Mechanics 5/12/2024 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Fiona O'Donnell SINGER 034/035
20132 ENGR 006 01 Mechanics 5/12/2024 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Fiona O'Donnell SINGER 033
26913 ENGR 012 01 Linear Physical Syst Analysis 5/14/2024 7:00 PM 10:00 PM Joseph Towles SINGER 33
20146 ENGR 014 01 Experiment for EngrDesign( 5/14/2024 2:00 PM 5:00 PM Michael Piovoso SCI CHANGHOU
26932 ENGR 027 01 Computer Vision 5/09/2024 7:00 PM 10:00 PM Matthew Zucker SINGER 346
29134 ENGR 058 01 Control Theory and Design 5/10/2024 7:00 PM 10:00 PM Michael Piovoso SCI 104
29136 ENGR 078 01 Communication Systems 5/09/2024 2:00 PM 5:00 PM Allan Moser SINGER 221
29138 ENGR 083 01 Fluid Mechanics 5/10/2024 7:00 PM 10:00 PM Syed Emad Masroor SINGER 248
29140 ENGR 086 01 Dynamics of Mechanical Sys 5/11/2024 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Carr Everbach SCI 128
29294 ENVS 003 01 Environmental Policy&Econo 5/10/2024 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Jennifer Peck SINGER BALTTEMIN
29295 ENVS 011 01 Seeds to System 5/16/2024 2:00 PM 5:00 PM Casstevens, Claire    
28734 ENVS 013 01 Our Trash 5/10/2024 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Jennifer Pfluger SCI 128
29296 ENVS 030 01 Introduction to Food Polic 5/09/2024 2:00 PM 5:00 PM Marissa Baron SCI 158
29301 ENVS 060 01 Environmental Chemistry 5/11/2024 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Remi Beaulac SCI 264
23588 FREN 002 01 1st Yr French 5/10/2024 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Arnaud Courgey KOHL 328
28331 FREN 003 01 Intensive Interm French- S 5/09/2024 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Anne-Sophie Jubin KOHL  202
27173 FREN 014 01 Advanced French I 5/09/2024 2:00 PM 5:00 PM Anne-Sophie Jubin KOHL 228
25824 FREN 091 01 Senior Colloquium (W) 5/09/2024 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Christopher Robison KOHL  228
20474 GREK 002 01 Greek-Intensive 1st Yr II 5/09/2024 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Kyle Mahoney TROTTER 215
27045 GREK 012 01 Homer's Iliad(W) 5/10/2024 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Rosaria Munson TROTTER 115
29205 GREK 114 A Greek Drama 5/12/2024 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Grace Ledbetter TROTTER 115
29206 GREK 114 B Greek Drama 5/12/2024 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Grace Ledbetter TROTTER 115
28426 HIST 006B 01 1 The Modern Middle East 5/14/2024 2:00 PM 5:00 PM Ahmad Shokr TROTTER 203
29152 HIST 010 01 Asian American History 5/11/2024 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Vivian Truong TROTTER 203
29156 HIST 131 A Gender & Sexuality-America 5/09/2024 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Bruce Dorsey SCI L26
23612 JPNS 002 01 Introduction to Japanese 5/09/2024 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Atsuko Suda KOHL 302
25382 JPNS 002 02 Introduction to Japanese 5/09/2024 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Atsuko Suda KOHL 302
23616 JPNS 004 01 2nd Year Japanese 5/09/2024 9:00 AM 12:00 PM John Bundschuh PEARS 006
21706 JPNS 013 01 3rd Year Japanese 5/09/2024 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Eriko Best KOHL 230
28449 LING 011 01 American Sign Language I 5/11/2024 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Melanie Drolsbaugh PEARS 006
27415 LING 012 01 American Sign Language II 5/09/2024 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Melanie Drolsbaugh KOHL 226
27122 LING 033 01 Intro to Classical Chinese 5/10/2024 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Zhuming Yao KOHL 330
29266 LING 036 01 Languages of the World 5/10/2024 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Michael Donovan PEARS 115
29270 LING 085 01 Phonology II 5/09/2024 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Emily Gasser PEARS 115
28798 MATH 025 01 Single-Variable Calculus 2 5/10/2024 2:00 PM 5:00 PM Carolyn Reinhart SCI CHANGHOU
28796 MATH 025 02 Single-Variable Calculus 2 5/10/2024 2:00 PM 5:00 PM Ian Whitehead SCI CHANGHOU
28797 MATH 025 03 Single-Variable Calculus 2 5/10/2024 2:00 PM 5:00 PM Ian Whitehead SCI CHANGHOU
26897 MATH 027 01 Linear Algebra 5/13/2024 2:00 PM 5:00 PM Linda Chen SCI CUNNIFF
26899 MATH 027 02 Linear Algebra 5/13/2024 2:00 PM 5:00 PM Linda Chen SCI CUNNIFF
29385 MATH 027 04 Linear Algebra 5/13/2024 2:00 PM 5:00 PM Aimee Johnson SCI 128
22075 MATH 034 01 Several Variable Calculus 5/14/2024 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Eduard Einstein SCI 181
23326 MATH 034 02 Several Variable Calculus 5/10/2024 2:00 PM 5:00 PM Janet Talvacchia SCI 183
22076 MATH 035 01 Several Variable Calc w/Th 5/11/2024 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Ralph Gomez SCI 183
22078 MATH 043 01 Basic Differential Equatio 5/09/2024 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Joseph Nakao SCI 183
22079 MATH 044 01 Differential Equations 5/10/2024 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Victor Barranca SCI CUNNIFF
28166 MATH 044 02 Differential Equations 5/10/2024 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Victor Barranca SCI CUNNIFF
29146 MATH 056 01 Modeling 5/10/2024 2:00 PM 5:00 PM Joshua Goldwyn SCI CUNNIFF
29386 MATH 056 02 Modeling 5/10/2024 2:00 PM 5:00 PM Joshua Goldwyn SCI CUNNIFF
26909 MATH 067 01 Intro to Modern Algebra(W) 5/12/2024 7:00 PM 10:00 PM Ralph Gomez SCI 145
27703 MATH 067 02 Intro to Modern Algebra(W) 5/14/2024 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Eduard Einstein SCI 181
29387 MATH 067 03 Modern Algebra I (W) 5/09/2024 2:00 PM 5:00 PM Patrick Devlin SCI 145
29149 MATH 077 01 Topics in Algebra 5/11/2024 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Thomas Hunter SCI 158
20288 MATH 101 01 Real Analysis II 5/09/2024 2:00 PM 5:00 PM Janet Talvacchia SCI 183
29150 MATH 104 01 Topology w/Prob Session 5/15/2024 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Allison Miller SCI L26
29333 MUSI 002B 01 1 Rdg&Mkng Music:Bscs of No 5/09/2024 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Nathan Reiff LANGMU 407
28461 MUSI 002C 01 1 Taiko & Asian Amer Experi 5/09/2024 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Lei Ouyang LANGMU 415
28462 MUSI 003A 01 2 Intro to Music Technology 5/15/2024 7:00 PM 10:00 PM Quinn Collins LANGMU 215
28914 MUSI 004E 01 1 Sound Design 5/13/2024 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Elizabeth Atkinson LANGPA 310
29334 MUSI 006D 01 1 Perf Resistance: Black Mu 5/09/2024 7:00 PM 10:00 PM Tracey Stewart LANGMU 407
29336 MUSI 010 01 From Roots to Django 5/10/2024 2:00 PM 5:00 PM Tracey Stewart LANGMU 204
27148 MUSI 012 01 Harmony,Counterpoint,Form 5/09/2024 2:00 PM 5:00 PM Jonathan Kochavi LANGMU 407
29338 MUSI 018 01 Conducting and Orchestrati 5/11/2024 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Andrew Hauze LANGMU 215
29339 MUSI 021 01 R:17th & 18th Century Musi 5/09/2024 9:00 AM 12:00 PM James Blasina LANGMU 204
28841 PHIL 013 01 Modern Philosophy 5/11/2024 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Charles Raff SCI 102
29239 PHIL 031 01 Advanced Logic 5/09/2024 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Alan Baker SCI 145
23724 PHYS 004L 01 1 GenPhysII:Biomed Appl-E&M 5/11/2024 2:00 PM 5:00 PM Stephen Hackler SINGER 101
29168 PHYS 004L 02 2 GenPhysII:Biomed Appl-E&M 5/11/2024 2:00 PM 5:00 PM Stephen Hackler SINGER 101
24940 PHYS 008 01 Electricity Magnetism&Wave 5/11/2024 2:00 PM 5:00 PM Michael Brown SCI 128
28823 POLS 012 01 Modern Political Thought 5/09/2024 2:00 PM 5:00 PM Gordon Arlen KOHL 115
29001 POLS 012 02 Modern Political Thought 5/09/2024 2:00 PM 5:00 PM Gordon Arlen KOHL 115
29190 POLS 014 01 Constitutional Law&Politic 5/09/2024 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Warren Snead TROTTER 301
29192 POLS 024 01 Judicial Politics 5/10/2024 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Warren Snead TROTTER 301
26968 PSYC 001 01 Introduction to Psychology 5/11/2024 7:00 PM 10:00 PM Andrew Ward SCI CHANGHOU
28107 PSYC 030 01 Behavioral Neuroscience 5/11/2024 7:00 PM 10:00 PM Wambura Fobbs SCI CUNNIFF
28301 PSYC 031 01 Cognitive Neuroscience 5/09/2024 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Benjamin Zinszer SINGER 346
29161 PSYC 033 01 Cognitive Psychology 05/13/2024 7:00 PM 10:00 PM Daniel Grodner SINGER 033
20082 PSYC 035 01 Social Psychology 5/14/2024 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Andrew Ward SCI CUNNIFF
29160 PSYC 037 01 Multicultural Psychology 5/10/2024 2:00 PM 5:00 PM Barbara Thelamour SCI 128
28874 RELG 008 01 Patterns of Asian Religion 5/10/2024 7:00 PM 10:00 PM Steven Hopkins KOHL 328
23636 RUSS 002 01 Intensive Russian 5/11/2024 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Sibelan Forrester KOHL 328
29231 SOCI 001 01 Fdns: Self, Culture & Soci 5/13/2024 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Daniel Laurison KOHL 115
23680 SPAN 002 01 Elementary Spanish 5/09/2024 7:00 PM 10:00 PM Beatriz Ramirez Cano KOHL 328
25029 SPAN 002 02 Elementary Spanish 5/09/2024 7:00 PM 10:00 PM Beatriz Ramirez Cano KOHL 328
23683 SPAN 003 01 Intermediate Spanish 5/09/2024 7:00 PM 10:00 PM Eduardo Martin Macho KOHL 302
23797 SPAN 004 01 Advanced Spanish 5/09/2024 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Eduardo Martin Macho TROTTER 203
28349 SPAN 004 02 Advanced Spanish 5/09/2024 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Eduardo Martin Macho TROTTER 203
22085 STAT 011 01 Statistical Methods I 5/12/2024 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Lynne Schofield SCI CHANGHOU
22086 STAT 011 02 Statistical Methods I 5/12/2024 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Lynne Schofield SCI CHANGHOU
26182 STAT 011 03 Statistical Methods I 5/11/2024 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Philip Everson SCI CHANGHOU
26908 STAT 021 01 Statistical Methods II 5/12/2024 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Steve Wang SCI CUNNIFF
27649 STAT 051 01 Probability 5/13/2024 7:00 PM 10:00 PM Patrick Devlin SCI CUNNIFF
27650 STAT 051 02 Probability 5/13/2024 7:00 PM 10:00 PM Patrick Devlin SCI CUNNIFF
28499 THEA 004E 01 1 Sound Design 5/13/2024 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Elizabeth Atkinson LANGPA 310
28530 THEA 012 01 Acting II 5/09/2024 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Jude Sandy MABOX KUSTUDIO
29366 THEA 036 01 Theater From Scratch 5/09/2024 7:00 PM 10:00 PM Alexander Torra MABOX KUSTUDIO

Honors Exam Schedule alpha subject/course (check MySwat  for most up to date schedule):

TITLE START_DATE