Skip to main content

Alumni

The 25th Annual Putnum County Spelling Bee, Directed by Alex Torra

 

2021

Amaechi Abuah
John Baek
Zaina Dana
Grace Dumdaw
Rohan Hejmadi
Matt Lucker
David Melo
Jack McManus
Josephine Ross
 

2020-2010

2020

Ian Bothwell (Tommy)
Gabriel Contreras
Clare Grundstein
Alex Kingsley
Rook Mogavero
Sophie Nasrallah
Lali (Citlali) Pizarro
Rajiv Potluri
Collin Spangler
Ziv (Nathaniel) Stern
Thandiwe McMillan

2019

Max Marckel
Emma Pernudi Moon
Arijit Nerurkar
Emily Ulhmann
John Wojciehowski

2018

Wesley Han
Oliver Lipton

2017

Sarah Branch

Chi Yuan Chang
Cooper Harrington-Fei

2016

Eileen Hou
Michelle Johnson
Aaron Matis
Michaela Shuchman

2015

Anita Castillo-Halvorssen
Amelia Dornbush
Tyler Elliott
Danica Harvey
Sarah Kaeppel
Jameson Lisak
Josh McLucas
Alexander Rojavin
Patrick Ross
Nathan Siegel
Stefan Tuomanen-Masure
Katherine Wiseman

2014

Madeline Charne
Katherine Goldman
Mark Levine-Weinberg
Marta Roncada
Anna Russell (Haverford College)
Evelyn Swift Shuker

2013

Sebastián Bravo Montenegro
Jeannette Leopold
Vianca Masucci
Sophia Naylor
Kari Olmon
Meryl Sands

2012

Lori Felipe-Barkin
Jessica Cannizzaro
Ryane Disken-Cahill
Michael Edmiston
Michelle Fennell
Regina Noto

2011

Eva Amessé
Nell Bang-Jensen
Joshua Lipman
Isabel St. Clair
Nemo Swift
Brian Willis

2010

Anne Coleman
Eli Epstein-Duestch
Emma Ferguson
Samantha Friedman
Samuel Goodman
Eric Holzhauer
Louis Jargow
Chris Klaniecki
Niccolo Moretti

 

2009-2000

2009

Colin Aarons
Cara Arcuni
Jackie Avitablile
Jessie Bear
Judith Browngoehl
Sarah Choi
Kim Comer
Chris Compton
Stephen Graf
Daniel Hodson
Alicia Lemke
Allison McCarthy
Tavia Odinak
Jesse Paulsen
Sasha Shahihi
Jackie Vitale

2008

Annie Kolker
Joanna Wright
Joseph Borkowski
Lauren Dubowski (Bryn Mawr College)
Marilyn Batonga-Ngassa
Matthew Armstead
Rachel Sugar
Stephanie Duncan

2007

Anna Belc
Katie van Winkle 

2006

Charles Coes
Eric Eisenberg
Janice Im
Matthew Lowe
Neal Dandade
Phoebe Vacharat

2005

Alejandro Acevedo Ali
Alexandra Bradbury
Ben Camp
Hannah Harvester
Joseph Small
Joy Mills
Jyoti Gupta
Matthew Fitting
Nicholas Malakhow

2004

Adrienne Mackey
Audrey Pernell
Felicia Leicht
Marc Boucai
Melinda Lee
Rebecca Ennen
Sam Dingman

2003

Carlos Duque
Elizabeth Nolte
Elizabeth Zimmerman
Emine Fisek
Erica Cartmill
Jessica Nakamura
Kate Nelson-Lee
Megan Moerke
Petar Lazarevic

2002

Damon McMahon
Eliza Matula
Hillary Dresser
Jon Stancato
Kathy Walley
Keetje Kuipers
Kiran Rikhye
Lashanna Lawler
Sarah Yardney
Steven Salter

2001

Dionne Stanfield
Heather Weyrick
Julie Russo
Laura Cohen

2000

David Ryan
Jerry Melichar
Jessica Sonnenschein
Lars Jan
Rafael Luna
Seth Olshfski

1999-1988

1999

Aisha Hobbs
Amber Frank
Deborah Stein
Erika Johansen
Gregory Ingber
Mary Meiklejohn
Michal Zadara
Simon Harding
Suzanne Andrews
Timothy Merkel

1998

Andrea Johnson
Anna Fricke
Courtney Clark
Daneil Gallant
Elena Trujillo
Erica Eisenberg
Erin Watson
Kara Herzog
Sarah Sanford

1997

Demetrios Bonaros
Jodi Sherman
Martin Carrillo
Robert Dull
Suli Holum

1996

Alexis Gander
Carinna Burns
Leigh Anderson
Elizabeth Webster
Joel Johnson
Jove Graham
Lesley Tsina
Morgan Phillips
Vanessa Morrel

1995

Adam Koplan
Dan Rothenberg
Jeffrey Sugg
Jennifer Setlow
Keelyn Bradley
Marc Chernoff
Nathaniel Read
Shanalyna Palmer
Wilson Hall

1994

Dito Van Reigersberg
Erik Rehl
Irene Pedraza
John Mirin
Mei-Ling McWorter
Michael Maletic
Quinn Bauriedel
Tara Webb
Ted Pierce

1993

Brent Askari
Brian Kloppenberg
Chris Leroy
Eric Behrens
John Byhouwer
Melissa Shaner
Michelle Curay
Stacie Hays
Teri Minton

1992

Christine Fortier
David Lesser 
David Underwood
Gail Lerner
Lisa Morse

1991

Ashley Blackwood
Eleni Vryza
Hanna Rosner
Tim McDonald
Volker Schachenmayr
Wayne Roldand

1990

Chris Cobb

1989

Deborah How
Kourtney Davis

1988

Janet Erlick
Maya Roth