Resident Assistants

Resident Assistants

RAs create community, both in their halls and across campus, and work to build the thriving "hall culture" that characterizes residential life at Swarthmore. They serve as advisers and facilitators, activities coordinators and cheerleaders, diplomats and confidantes, and liaisons to the College administration.

2014-15 Resident Assistants (RAs) and Student Academic Mentors (SAMs)
Resident Assistant Dorm and Floor Student Academic Mentor
BRADY WHITE ALICE PAUL 1 HANNAH AMBRUSTER
EMMY TALIAN ALICE PAUL 2 HANNAH AMBRUSTER
CHASTITY HOPKINS ALICE PAUL 3 DAVID RANSHOUS
GABY CAMPOVERDE DANA LOWER LEVEL BOLU FAKOYA
ALEXIS ZAVEZ DANA 1 BOLU FAKOYA
GEOFFREY SHEPPARD DANA 2 ALICE HERNEISEN
DEBORAH YU DANA 3 KLARISSA KHOR
SAM PELLEGRINO DAVID KEMP 1 RACHEL STEIN
DAVID FIALKOW DAVID KEMP 2 RACHEL STEIN
JULIA AVERSA DAVID KEMP 3 ROSE POZOS-BREWER
MICHELLE MYERS HALLOWELL LOWER LEVEL NATE CHEEK
NATHAN SIEGEL HALLOWELL 1 NATE CHEEK
ZOE CINA-SKLAR HALLOWELL 2 BEN MARKS
AILEEN EISENBERG HALLOWELL 3 BEN MARKS
NED WEITZMAN MERTZ 1 SOUTH DANNY MCMAHON
AVERILL OBEE MERTZ 1 NORTH DANNY MCMAHON
STEPHANIE BRAZIEL MERTZ 2 SOUTH ARIEL GEWIRTZ
GREG COX MERTZ 2 NORTH ARIEL GEWIRTZ
EMMA MADARASZ MERTZ 3 SOUTH KATHY SUN
KARA BLEDSOE MERTZ 3 NORTH KATHY SUN
KELLY SMEMO MARY LYONS LOWER LEVEL JEFFREY MOORE
RILEY COLLINS MARY LYONS 1 KIRA WONG
EMILY GALE MARY LYONS 2 KIRA WONG
JOSHUA GINZBERG MARY LYONS 3 JEFFREY MOORE
LIHU BEN-EZRI-RAVIM PARRISH 3 MALE STEVEN GU
FATEEMA JIVANJEE PARRISH 3 FEMALE ARIEL PEARSON
PJ TRAINOR PARRISH 4 MALE STEVEN GU
ABIGAIL FRANK PARRISH 4 FEMALE ARIEL PEARSON
LAUREN BARLOW WHARTON AB 1 REBECCA SENFT
KATE WISEMAN WHARTON AB 2 MAYRA TENORIO
AMY JIN WHARTON AB 3 MAYRA TENORIO
TIM VAUGHAN WHARTON EF 1 CATHERINE XIANG
TREASURE TINSELY WHARTON EF 2 CATHERINE XIANG
ELYSE TIERNEY WHARTON EF 3 BEN SCHREIBER
SUN PARK WILLETS LOWER LEVEL JIGME TOBGYEL
OSAZENORIUWA EBOSE WILLETS 1 SOUTH MADELINE CONCA
MICHAEL WHEELER WILLETS 1 NORTH MADELINE CONCA
REHANA OMARDEEN WILLETS 2 SOUTH TAYLOR TAI
JASON HEO WILLETS 2 NORTH ADELLA SUNDMARK
LAURIE SELLERS WILLETS 3 SOUTH OLIVIA EDWARDS
JOHN LIM WILLETS 3 NORTH OLIVIA EDWARDS