Swarthmore College Peace Collection, 500 College Avenue, Swarthmore, PA 19081-1399, USA



PART III: U.S. SECTION
SERIES C: CORRESPONDENCE, 1919-1999


[see: Part I for 1915-1920 correspondence of the Woman's Peace Party]

Scope, Contents & Arrangement

Note to researchers: Be sure to search the entire WILPF checklist for more information on your person/topic of interest, which might be contained in other parts/series, or in other SCPC archival collections.
 



Box 1 [on mf reel 130:38] off-site
General Correspondence, 1919-1924
Jane Addams, 1919-1923
Jane Addams as Nobel Peace Prize recipient, 1922-1923
Jane Addams, 1924
Advisory Council, 1924
American Peace Award, 1923-1924 -- correspondence; questionnaire; WILPF plan
Art Committee (Elizabeth Johnson), 1924

Box 1 (cont.) [on mf reel 130:39] off-site
General Correspondence, 1919-1924
Attacks on & criticisms of WILPF, 1923-1924 [see also: Series I]
Australia, 1921
Austria, 1921, 1924
Baber, Zonia (Committee on Pan-American Relations), 1922-1924
Balch, Emily Greene, 1921-1924
Brown, Harriet Connor, 1921-1923

Box 2 [on mf reel 130:39] off-site
General Correspondence, 1919-1924
California -- Palo Alto Branch, 1922-1924
California -- San Francisco Branch & misc., 1922-1924
Canada, 1921, 1923-1924
Clearing House for Limitation of Armament, 1921
Colorado, 1923
Conference on Debtor-Creditor Nations, 1923-1924
Czechoslovakia, 1922-1923
Dawes Report, 1924
DuBois, Rachel (Junior International League), 1923
Emergency Foreign Policy Conference, 1924
Finances, 1923-1924
France, 1923
Fuldheim, Dorothy, 1924
Germany, 1923-1924
Graves, Anna Melissa, 1922-1923
Great Britain, 1921, 1923-1924
Hague Conference, 1922 (Dec.)
Hawaii, 1923-1924
Honfleur Conference, 1924
House, Alice, 1924, 1927
Hull, Hannah Clothier (National Chair), 1924
Illinois -- Chicago Branch, 1922-1924

Box 2 (cont.) [on mf reel 130:40] off-site
General Correspondence, 1919-1924
International WILPF Office, 1922-1924
International WILPF finances, 1924
Ireland, 1921
Jaffe, Ida J. (Board of Directors), 1923-1924
Japan, 1921, 1923-1924
Law Not War Day, 1923
League of Nations, 1923-1924
League of Women Voters, 1921
Lee, Mrs. John C. (Board of Directors), 1923
Legislative work, 1924
Lewis, Lucy Biddle -- with Amy Woods, 1922 (Oct.) - 1923 (April)
Lewis, Lucy Biddle -- with Mabel Ury, 1923 (May -July)
Lewis, Lucy Biddle -- with Amy Woods, 1923 (July) - 1924 (Oct.)
Louisiana, 1924
Massachusetts Branch, 1922-1924
Mead, Lucia Ames (Board of Directors), 1920-1924
Mexico, 1922-1924
Michigan -- Detroit Branch, 1923-1924
Minnesota Branch, 1922-1924
Minnesota -- Duluth Branch, 1924
Misc., 1920-1924

Box 3 [on mf reel 130:40] off-site
General Correspondence, 1919-1924
National Board, 1923
National Council of Women, 1924
National Defense Act, 1923
National Defense Test Day (Mobilization Day), 1924
Netherlands, 1923
New Hampshire -- Contoocook Branch, 1923
New Jersey -- Northern Branch, 1923-1924
New Jersey -- Southern Branch, 1923-1924
New York Branch, 1923-1924
New Zealand, 1923-1924
Ohio, 1923-1924
Organizations -- misc., 1920-1924
Peace plans, 1923-1924

Box 3 (cont.) [on mf reel 130:41] off-site
General Correspondence, 1919-1924
Pennsylvania -- State Branch, 1922-1924
Pennsylvania -- State Branch [re: auto tour], 1923
Pennsylvania -- correspondence with members, 1923-1924
Philippines, 1923
Poland, 1920, 1923-1924
Political parties, 1924
Post, Alice Thacher (Board of Directors), 1923-1924
Rankin, Jeannette, 1923
Resolutions re: League of Nations, 1920
Roosevelt, Eleanor, 1924
Russia, 1922-1924
Schmidt, Lydia, 1923
Schwimmer, Rosika, 1924
South America, 1923
Spencer, Anna Garlin, 1920-1921
Sweden, 1924
Taussig, Florence G. (Treasurer), 1924
Taxes, 1923-1924
Trimble, Martha, 1923-1924
U.S. Executive Dept., 1923
U.S. State Dept., 1923
U.S. War Dept., 1922-1924
Vienna Congress & Summer School, 1921
Washington Congress & Summer School, 1924

Box 4 [on mf reel 130:41] off-site
General Correspondence, 1919-1924
Washington Congress & Summer School, 1924 -- PAX special
Washington Congress & Summer School, 1924 -- PAX special by Cincinnati
Washington Congress & Summer School, 1924 -- letters to Jane Addams (thanks & congratulations)
Washington Congress & Summer School, 1924 -- publication of proceedings
Washington (DC), 1924
Washington State Branch, 1922-1924
Washington -- Seattle Branch, 1922-1924
Weed, Helen O. (Legislative Director), 1924
Wentworth, Lydia G., 1924
Winsor, Ellen (Board of Directors), 1923-1924
Winsor, Mary, 1923-1924
Wisconsin State Branch, 1922-1924
Wisconsin -- Madison Branch, 1922-1924
Wisconsin -- membership correspondence, 1924
Woman's Peace Party, 1923 [includes list of charter members] [see also: DG 43, Part I]
Women's Committee for World Disarmament, 1921

Box 4 (cont.) [on mf reel 130:42] off-site
General Correspondence, 1919-1924
Women's Joint Congressional Committee, 1921
Women's Peace Society, 1920-1921
Woods, Amy, 1923 -- speaking tours
World Court, 1923
World Court Week Campaign, 1923
Youth conference, 1924
General Correspondence, 1925-1933
"A," 1925-1933
Abyssinian affair, 1930, 1933
Addams, Jane, 1925-1933

Box 5 [on mf reel 130:42] off-site
General Correspondence, 1925-1933
American Academy of Political & Social Science, 1929-1932
American Arbitration Crusade, 1927
American Civil Liberties Union, 1925-1933
American Community, 1929-1932
American Foundation, 1928-1933
American Friends Service Committee, 1926-1932
American Fund for Public Service, 1925-1926
American Interorganization Council, 1933
American Interracial Peace Committee, 1927
American League Against War & Fascism, 1933
American Peace Award, 1925-1929
Annual meeting, 1927 -- invitations to speak, etc.; delegates
Arizona, 1928-1931
Akransas, 1933
Attacks, 1926-1933 [see also: Series I]
Attacks, 1931 -- William A. Allen (Veterans of Foreign Wars)
Austria, 1925-1933
"B," 1925-1933
Baber, Zonia, 1928-1932

Box 5 (cont.) [on mf reel 130:43] off-site
General Correspondence, 1925-1933
Baer, Gertrude, 1925-1933
Balch, Emily Greene, 1925-1928

Box 6 [on mf reel 130:43] off-site
General Correspondence, 1925-1933
Balch, Emily Greene, 1929

Box 6 (cont.) [on mf reel 130:44] off-site
General Correspondence, 1925-1933
Balch, Emily Greene, 1929 (cont.)-1931

Box 6 (cont.) [on mf reel 130:45] off-site
General Correspondence, 1925-1933
Balch, Emily Greene, 1931 (cont.)-July/December 1933

Box 7 [on mf reel 130:45] off-site
General Correspondence, 1925-1933
Balch, Emily Greene, 1933

Box 7 (cont.) [on mf reel 130:46] off-site
General Correspondence, 1925-1933
Balch, Emily Greene, n.d.
Bequests, 1930-1932
Berger, Meta, 1926-1932
Blake, Katherine Devereux, 1925-1933
Boynton, Ella & Alice, 1926-1931
Brazil, 1932
Brockway, Fenner, 1932-1933
"C," 1926-1933
California, 1925-1933
California -- Bay District Branch, 1931-1932
California -- Carmel Branch, 1927-1932
California -- Los Angeles Branch, 1926-1933
California -- Palo Alto Branch, 1925-1930
California -- Pasadena Branch, 1932-1933
California -- San Diego Branch, 1925-1932
California -- San Francisco Branch, 1925-1930
California -- Santa Barbara Branch, 1931-1932
California -- Santa Maria Branch, 1928-1931

Box 8 [on mf reel 130:47] off-site
General Correspondence, 1925-1933
Canada, 1925-1932
Carnegie Endowment for Universal Peace, 1928-1933
Chemical Warfare Committee, 1925
Cheyney, Alice, 1926-1927
Children's Theatre, 1932
China, 1927-1933
China [re: opium], 1928-1932 [see also: Opium, 1929-1932, box 14]
Christian Century, 1927-1929
Christy, Sarah R., 1926-1927
Colcord, Samuel, 1928-1932
Colorado, 1925-1933
Colorado -- Boulder Branch, 1925-1927
Colorado -- Colorado Springs Branch, 1927-1932
Colorado -- Denver Branch, 1926-1933
Committee on Cultural Relations with Latin America, 1933
Committee on Militarism in Education, 1926-1933
Conference on the Cause & Cure of War, 1925-1933
Connecticut, 1925-1933
Consultative Pact Conference, 1930
Council of Christian Associations, 1925-1927
Cram, Mrs. J.S., 1929
Cuba, 1930-1933
Cuban Institute and Cuban Continuation Commmittee, 1932-1933
Czechoslovakia, 1925-1930
"D," 1926-1933
Daughters of the American Revolution, 1928-1929 [see also: Series I]

Box 9 [on mf reel 130:47] off-site
General Correspondence, 1925-1933
Debs Memorial Radio Fund, 1927-1928
Delaware, 1925-1933
demonstrations, 1925-1930
Denmark, 1926, 1932

Box 9 (cont.) [on mf reel 130:48] off-site
General Correspondence, 1925-1933
Detzer, Dorothy, 1925-1933
Dexter, Mrs. Robert, 1931-1933
Disarmament, 1926-1932
Disarmament Conference, 1931-1932
District of Columbia, 1925-1933
District of Columbia, 1931-1932 -- Police Department
Drevet, Camille (International Executive Secretary), 1931-1932
Drevet (Camille) expulsion case, 1933
Dulles, Sophia, 1925-1933
"E," 1925-1933
Eaton, Mrs. Horace A., 1931-1933
Education Committee, 1931-1932
Elliott, Martha Helen, 1925-1933
Emergency Committee (London Naval Conference), 1930
Emergency Foreign Policy Conference, 1925
England, 1925-1933
"F," 1928-1933
Federal Council of Churches, 1927-1933

Box 9 (cont.) [on mf reel 130:49] off-site
General Correspondence, 1925-1933
Fellowship of Reconciliation, 1925-1933
Fellowship of Youth for Peace, 1925-1928
Feld organization, 1925-1929
Fish bill (H.R. 282), 1932
Florida, 1925-1933

Box 10 [on mf reel 130:49] off-site
General Correspondence, 1925-1933
Foreign governments / embassies / representatives, 1931-1933
Foreign Policy Association, 1925-1933
France, 1925-1930
Frankfurt Congress [re: poison gas], 1928-1929
Friends Meeting, Washington (DC), 1928-1931
Friends Peace Committee [see: Peace Committee of Friends, box 14]
"G," 1926-1933
Gale, Zona, 1928-1933
Georgia, 1926-1933
Germany, 1925-1933
Glassey, Helena (Field Secretary), 1931
Great Britain [see: England, box 9]
Griffin bill, 1929-1932
"H," 1926-1933
Haiti, 1929-1930
Hamilton, Alice, 1925-1928
Hawaii, 1925-1933
Hendrie, Mrs. George T., 1925-1933
Herald Tribune, 1931
Hilles, Edith, 1925
Holland, 1926-1933
Hull, Hannah Clothier, Correspondence, 1925-1927

Box 10 (cont.) [on mf reel 130:50] off-site
General Correspondence, 1925-1933
Hull, Hannah Clothier, Correspondence, 1928-June 1931
Hundred Club [re: Clara Laddey Fund], 1932-1933

Box 11 [on mf reels 130:50] off-site
General Correspondence, 1925-1933
Hungary, 1925-1929
Hunton, Addie, 1932-1933
"I," 1925-1933
Idaho, 1930-1933
Illinois, 1925-1933
India, 1926-1933
Indiana, 1925-1933

Box 11 (cont.) [on mf reel 130:51] off-site
General Correspondence, 1925-1933
Institute of Pacific Relations, 1933
International Economic Conference, 1930-1931
International WILPF Office, 1925-1933
Interorganization Council, 1932-1933
Iowa, 1925-1932
Iowa -- Des Moines Branch, 1927-1928
Ireland, 1925-1929
"J," 1929-1933
Jacobs, Mrs. Sinclair, 1932-1933
Japan, 1925-1932
Jitney Players, 1932
Jones, Viola, 1930
Jordan, David Starr, 1925-1928
"K," 1930-1933
Kansas, 1925-1933
Kentucky, 1932-1933
Kind, Bessie, 1925-1932
"L," 1925-1933

Box 12 [on mf reel 130:51] off-site
General Correspondence, 1925-1933
Laddey, Clara S. (National Finance Chair), 1931-1932
League for Industrial Democracy, 1926-1933
League of Nations Association, 1929-1933
League of Women Voters, 1925-1931
Legacies from Alice House & Amanda Lauterbach, 1925-1928
Levinson, Salmon O., 1929

Box 12 (cont.) [on mf reel 130:52] off-site
General Correspondence, 1925-1933
Lewis, Lucy Biddle, 1925-1933
Liberia, 1933
Literature Committee, 1929-1931
Lloyd, Lola Maverick, 1925-1926
London Naval Limitations Conference, 1930
Louisiana, 1932-1933
Louisiana League for Peace & Freedom, 1925-1933
Lowrie, Katherine Jennison, 1928-1933
"M," 1927-1933
Maine, 1925-1933
Marston, Helen D., 1932-1933
Maryland, 1925-1933 [includes Baltimore Branch]
Massachusetts, 1925-1933
Mead, Lucia Ames, 1926
Mexico, 1927-1931
Michigan, 1925-1933
Military training, 1926-1931
Miller, Emma Guffey, 1929-1933

Box 13 [on mf reel 130:53] off-site
General Correspondence, 1925-1933
Minnesota, 1925-1933
Missouri, 1925-1933
Moorfield, Amelia, 1927-1928
Moving pictures, 1925-1933
"N," 1928-1933
The Nation, 1925-1933
National Committee on the Cause & Cure of War, 1929-1931
National Council for Prevention of War, 1925-1933
National Council for the Advancement of Colored People, 1932-1933
National Council of Women, 1925-1933
National Student Forum, 1927
National Woman's Party, 1926
National World Court Committee [see: World court, 1925, 1931, box 16]
Nazarenes, 1928-1929
Nebraska, 1925-1933
Necarsulmer, Edna U., 1932
Nevada, 1928-1931
New Hampshire, 1926-1933
New History Society, 1932
New Jersey, 1925-1933
New Mexico, 1925-1933
New Student, The [re: essay contest], 1931
New York, 1925-1933
New Zealand, 1925, 1929
Nicaragua, 1927-1933
Nobel Peace Prize [see: peace awards, 1928-1930, box 14]
North Carolina, 1930-1933
Norton, Marion S., 1931
Norway, 1933
Nova Scotia, 1925
Ohio, 1925-1933

Box 13 (cont.) [on mf reel 130:54] off-site
General Correspondence, 1925-1933
Ohio -- Cleveland Branch, 1925-1932
Ohio -- Dayton Branch, 1926-1932

Box 14 [on mf reel 130:54] off-site
General Correspondence, 1925-1933
Oklahoma, 1933
Opium, 1929-1932 [see also: China [re: opium], 1928-1932, box 8]
Oregon, 1925-1929
Organization Committee, 1932-1933
Osburn, Edith E., 1933
"P," 1926-1933
Pacifist Action Committee, 1930-1932
Pan American Conference, 1928
Pan American Union, 1933
Pan Pacific Women's Association, 1930-1933
Pax International, 1925-1933
Peace awards, 1928-1930
Peace Committee of Friends, 1926-1933
Peace Heroes Memorial Society, 1927
Peace momuments / memorials, etc., 1929-1931
Peace plans, 1926-1928
Penal reform, 1929
Pennsylvania, 1925 (Feb.) - 1932
Pennsylvania -- Mildred Scott Olmsted (Executive Secretary), 1931 (Aug.) - 1932
Pennsylvania, 1933
Pennsylvania -- Pittsburgh Branch, 1928-1932
People's Lobby, 1928-1933

Box 14 (cont.) [on mf reel 130:55] off-site
General Correspondence, 1925-1933
Peoples' Reconstruction League, 1926
Post, Alice Thacher, 1925-1933
Pre-Election Activities Committee, 1932

Box 15 [on mf reel 130:55] off-site
General Correspondence, 1925-1933
"R," 1926-1931
Rankin, Jeannette, 1925-1928
Richards, Maud, 1926-1928
Russia, 1933
"S," 1926-1933
Sacco-Vanzetti case, 1927
School World Friendship League, 1928
Schwimmer, Rosika, 1928-1932
Shelley, Rebecca, 1932-1933
Sloss, Margaret, 1927-1930
Speakers, 1927-1931
State governors, 1930-1931
The Survey, 1926-1930
Sweden, 1933
Switzerland, 1930
Swope, Mrs. Gerald, 1932-1933
"T," 1931-1933
Taussig, Florence G., 1925-1933
Tax exemption, 1931-1933
Texas, 1933
Thomas, Margaret Loring, 1927-1933
Tour, peace study, 1933
Traffic in arms / munitions, 1933
Twentieth Century Fund, 1932
"U," 1931-1932
U.S. government, Executive Branch -- President of the U.S., 1925, 1927, 1929-1933
U.S. government, Executive Branch -- Dept. of the Interior, 1932-1933
U.S. government, Executive Branch -- Post Office Dept., 1926, 1929
U.S. government, Executive Branch -- State Dept., 1925-1933
U.S. Government, Executive Branch -- Treasury Dept., 1927-1931
U.S. government, Executive Branch -- War Dept., 1926
U.S. government, Legislative Branch -- House of Representatives, 1927-1932
U.S. government, Legislative Branch -- Senate, 1928-1933
"V," 1925-1933
Vernon, Mabel, 1930-1932
Virginia, 1927-1933
"W," 1926-1933
War Resisters League, 1926-1933
Washington, 1931-1932
Wells, Berna Reinhardt, 1933
Weyl, Mrs. Maurice, 1925-1929
White, Grace Hoffman, 1925-1930
Wier, Louise (Field Secretary), 1931-1932
Wisconsin -- State Branch (Milwaukee), 1925-1932
Wisconsin -- Madison Branch, 1925-1932
Wisconsin -- Watertown Branch, 1928-1929
Wohlforth, Robert, 1933
Women & war, 1928

Box 15 (cont.) [on mf reel 130:56] off-site
General Correspondence, 1925-1933
Woods, Amy, 1925-1933
Woolley, Mary E., 1931-1933

Box 16 [on mf reel 130:56] off-site
General Correspondence, 1925-1933
World Alliance for International Friendship through the Churches, 1925-1931
World Court, 1925, 1931
World Peace Foundation, 1930-1932
World Peaceways, 1932
The World Tomorrow, 1929-1933
World Unity, 1928-1931
World Youth Peace Congress, 1927-1928
Young Women's Christian Association, 1927-1933
"Z," 1928-1933
Zangwill, Edith, 1933
General Correspondence, 1934-1936
"A," 1934-1936
Addams, Jane -- letters of congratulation for dinner held May 02, 1935
Addams, Jane -- letters of congratulation from national sections, May 02, 1935
Addams, Jane -- letters of sympathy after JA's death on May 21, 1935
American Academy of Political & Social Science, 1934-1936
American Civil Liberties Union, 1934-1936
American Foundation, 1934
American Friends Service Committee, 1934-1936
American League Against War & Fascism, 1934-1936
American Security & Trust Company, 1935
Anti-lynching bill, 1935-1936
Attacks, 1935-1936 [see also: Series I]
Australia, 1934
Austria, 1934-1935

Box 17 [on mf reel 130:56] off-site
General Correspondence, 1934-1936
"B," 1934-1936

Box 17 (cont.) [on mf reel 130:57] off-site
General Correspondence, 1934-1936
Baber, Zonia, 1934-1936
Baer, Gertrude, 1934-1936
Balch, Emily Greene, 1934-1936
Beardsley, Helen Marston, 1935-1936
Belgium, 1934
Berger, Meta, 1934-1935
Birth control, 1934-1936
Blake, Katherine Devereux, 1934-1935
Brainerd, Heloise, 1936
Brinton, Ellen Starr, 1934-1935
Brockway, Fenner, 1936
Buenos Aires, 1936
Bussey, Gertrude C., 1934-1936
"C," 1934
"C" -- organizations & publications, 1934
"C," 1935-1936

Box 18 [on mf reel 130:57] off-site
General Correspondence, 1934-1936
California, 1934-1936
Canada, 1934-1935
Carnegie Endowment for Universal Peace, 1934
Catholic Association for International Peace, 1935
Churches, 1934-1936
Colby, Ruth Gage, 1935
Colorado, 1934-1935
Committee on Militarism in Education, 1934-1936
Conference on the Cause & Cure of War, 1934-1935
Connecticut, 1936
Costs of war, 1935

Box 18 (cont.) [on mf reel 130:58] off-site
General Correspondence, 1934-1936
Crooks, Esther J., 1934-1935
Cuba, 1934-1936
Curti, Merle, 1935
Czechoslovakia, 1934-1936
"D," 1934-1936
Delaware, 1935-1936
Denmark, 1934
Detzer, Dorothy (National Secretary), 1935
Detzer, Dorothy (National Secretary) -- radio speeches, 1935
Detzer, Dorothy (National Secretary)-- speaking [engagements?], 1935
Detzer, Dorothy (National Secretary), 1936
Dexter, Mrs. Robert, 1934


Box 19 [on mf reel 130:58] off-site
General Correspondence, 1934-1936
Disarmament Conference of Women, 1935
District of Columbia Branch, 1935-1936
DuBois, W.E.B. [see: Liberia, 1934, box 20]
Dulles, Sophia, 1934
Du Pont, Lammot, 1935-1936
"E," 1934-1936
Egypt, 1934
Elliott, Martha Helen, 1934-1936
Embassies / legations, 1935
Emergency Peace Campaign, 1935-1936
England, 1934-1936
Ethiopia, 1935
"F," 1934-1935
Federal Council of Churches, 1934-1935
Fellowship of Reconciliation, 1934-1936
Films, 1935
Foreign Policy Association, 1934-1936
Foundations, 1935
France, 1935
Friends Peace Committee, 1934
"G," 1934-1936
Gage-Colby, Ruth [see: Colby, Ruth Gage, box 18]
Germany, 1934, 1936
Gilman, Elisabeth, 1934-1936
Graves, Anna M., 1934-1935
"H," 1934-1936
Haiti, 1935
Hendrie, Mrs. George T., 1934
Herndon, Angello, 1935
Hommel, Mrs. Carleton L., 1935

Box 20 [on mf reel 130:59] off-site
General Correspondence, 1934-1936
Hull, Hannah Clothier (National President), 1934-1936
Hundred Club [re: Clara Laddey Fund], 1934
Hunton, Addie W., 1934-1935
"I," 1934-1935
Illinois, 1934-1936
Institute of Pacific Relations, 1934-1936
International WILPF Office, 1936
Iowa, 1936
Italy, 1935
"J," 1934-1935
Japan, 1934-1935
Johnson, Emily Cooper, 1934-1936
"K," 1934-1936
Kansas, 1935
Kentucky, 1935
Kind, Bessie, 1934-1936
"L," 1934-1936
Labor, 1936
Latin America, 1936
League for Industrial Democracy, 1934-1935
League of Nations Association, 1934-1936
League of Nations Society, 1935
Lewis, Lucy Biddle, 1934-1935
Liberia, 1934
Lloyd, Lola Maverick, 1934-1936
Louisiana, 1935-1936
Lowrie, Kathleen Jennison, 1934-1935

Box 21 [on mf reel 130:59] off-site
General Correspondence, 1934-1936
"M," 1934-1936
"Mac/Mc," 1934-1935
Maine, 1934
Mandate Campaign, 1935
Marston, Helen, 1934
Maryland, 1934-1936
Massachusetts, 1934-1935
Maverick, Maury, 1935-1936
Mexico, 1934
Michigan, 1934-1936
Mills, Ethelwyn, 1934-1936
Minnesota, 1934-1936
Missouri, 1934-1936
Moorfield, Amelia Berndt, 1935
Munitions & munitions hearings, 1934-1936
"N," 1934-1936
The Nation, 1934-1935

Box 21 (cont.) [on mf reel 130:60] off-site
General Correspondence, 1934-1936
National Association for the Advancement of Colored People (NAACP), 1934 1936
National Council for Prevention of War, 1934-1936
National Peace Conference, 1935-1936
Nebraska, 1935-1936
Necarsulmer, Edna, 1934
Netherlands, 1934-1935
Neutrality legislation, 1936
New Jersey, 1934
New Jersey -- Princeton Branch, 1934
New Jersey, 1935-1936
New York, 1934
New York -- Brooklyn Branch, 1934
New York, 1935-1936

Box 22 [on mf reel 130:60] off-site
General Correspondence, 1934-1936
No Frontier News Service, 1934-1936
North Carolina, 1936
Nye, Gerald P., 1936
"O," 1934-1935
O'Day, Caroline, 1934-1936
Ohio, 1934-1936
Ohio -- Dayton Branch, 1934-1935
Olmsted, Mildred Scott, 1934-1935
Oregon, 1936
Organizations & publications, 1935-1936
Ossietsky, Count Carl von, 1935
"P," 1934-1935
peace education & propaganda, 1936
peace memorials & symbols, 1935
Pennsylvania, 1934-1936
People's Lobby, 1934
Petitions, 1935
Public Action Committee, 1935-1936
Publications & newspapers, 1936
Puerto Rico, 1934
Questionnaire to political candidates, 1936?
"R," 1934-1936
radio, 1934
"S," 1934-1936
Shannon, Hannah M., 1934-1936
Sharecroppers, 1935
Shelley, Rebecca, 1935
Smith, Lyn, 1935-1936
Socialist Party, 1934-1936
Spain, 1934
Sweden, 1934-1935

Box 23 [on mf reel 130:61] off-site
General Correspondence, 1934-1936
"T," 1934-1936
Tennessee, 1935-1936
Texas, 1935
"U," 1935
U.S. government, Executive Branch -- President of the U.S., 1934-1936
U.S. government, Executive Branch -- Navy Dept., 1934-1935
U.S. government, Executive Branch -- State Dept., 1934-1936
U.S. government, Legislative Branch -- House of Representatives, 1934-1936
U.S. government, Legislative Branch -- Senate, 1934-1936
Utah, 1935
"V," 1935-1936
Vernier, Philippe, 1935
Vernon, Mabel, 1934-1935
Virgin Islands, 1934-1935
Virginia, 1935-1936
"W," 1934-1936
War Resisters League, 1935
Wellborn, Mary Moss, 1935
Wells, Berna Reinhardt, 1934-1936
West Virginia, 1934-1936
Whittier, Harriet, 1936
Williams, Mary Wilhelmine, 1934-1936
Wisconsin, 1934-1936
Wohlforth, Robert, 1934
Woodrow Wilson Foundation, 1935
Woods, Amy, 1934
World Peace Congress, 1936
World Peace Foundation, 1934-1935
World Peaceways, 1934-1936
The World Tomorrow, 1934
"X, Y, Z," 1934-1936

Box 24 [on mf reel 130:61] off-site
General Correspondence, 1937-1940
"A," 1937-1940
Addams, Jane (about), 1937
Allen, Devere & Marie H., 1937-1940
American Academy of Political & Social Science, 1937
American Civil Liberties Union, 1937-1940
American Friends Service Committee, 1937-1939
American League Against War & Fascism, 1937
American League for Peace & Democracy, 1938
Annual meeting, 1938, 1940
Applications, 1937
Arnett, Katharine [Kitty] McC., 1937-1940
"B," 1937-1939

Box 24 (cont.) [on mf reel 130:62] off-site
General Correspondence, 1937-1940
Babcock, Caroline L., 1937-1939
Baber, Zonia, 1937-1940
Baer, Gertrude, 1937-1940

Box 25 [on mf reel 130:62] off-site
General Correspondence, 1937-1940
Balch, Emily Greene, 1937-1940
Beardsley, Helen Marston, 1937-1940
Bernstein, Rabbi Philip S., 1937-1938
Blake, Katherine Devereux, 1937-1940
Books & publications, 1937
Boyer, Edith E.L., 1937-1939

Box 25 (cont.) [on mf reel 130:63] off-site
General Correspondence, 1937-1940
Brainerd, Heloise, 1937-1939
Brinton, Ellen Starr, 1937-1939
Bussey, Gertrude C. (National President, 1939-1941), 1937-1940
"C," 1937-1940
California, 1937-1940
Canada, 1938-1940
Catt, Carrie Chapman, 1938-1940

Box 26 [on mf reel 130:63] off-site
General Correspondence, 1937-1940
China, 1937-1939
Christian Social Justice Fund, 1938
Churches, 1937-1938
Cleghorn, Sarah N., 1939-1940
Committee on Militarism in Education, 1937-1939
Connecticut, 1937-1938
Conscientious objectors, 1938-1939
Conscription, 1940
Contributors, 1937-1938
Crooks, Esther J., 1937-1938
Cuba, 1938
"D," 1937-1940
Degen, Marie Louise, 1937-1940
Detzer, Dorothy (National Exec. Secretary), 1937
Detzer, Dorothy (National Exec. Secretary) -- speaking [engagements?], 1937
Detzer, Dorothy (National Exec. Secretary), 1938
Detzer, Dorothy (National Exec. Secretary) -- fan mail, 1939

Box 26 (cont.) [on mf reel 130:64] off-site
General Correspondence, 1937-1940
Detzer, Dorothy (National Exec. Secretary) -- speaking [engagements?], 1939
Detzer, Dorothy (National Exec. Secretary), 1940
Detzer, Dorothy (National Exec. Secretary) -- speaking [engagements?], 1940 Dewees, Edith, 1939-1940
Dies Committee, 1938
Doty, Madeleine, 1937-1940
Dovetail, 1940
"E," 1937-1940
Eaton, Eleanor, 1937-1940
Eddy, Sherwood, 1937-1938
Einstein, Albert, 1937
Elliott, Martha Helen, 1937-1938
Embassies / legations, 1937
Emergency Peace Campaign, 1937
Engkvist, Greta, 1938-1940
Ernst, Morris, 1937-1940
Ethiopia, 1938

Box 27 [on mf reel 130:64] off-site
General Correspondence, 1937-1940
"F," 1937-1940
Far East, 1937
Fellowship of Reconciliation, 1937-1939
Films, 1937
Finance Committee, 1937-1938
Finances, 1938
Foreign Policy Association, 1937
Foundations, 1937
Freeman, Harrop A., 1939
Friends Peace Committee, 1937
"G," 1937-1940
Germany, 1937-1938
Gilman, Elisabeth, 1937
Graves, Anna M., 1937-1940
Great Britain, 1937-1940
"H," 1937-1940
Hammond, Esther Fiske, 1937-1939
Haswell, Elizabeth F., 1938-1939
Hayes, Margaret [Peggy], 1939-1940
Hendrie, Mrs. George T., 1937
Heymann, Lida Gustava, 1939-1940
Hirshmann, Ira A., 1937-1940

Box 27 (cont.) [on mf reel 130:65] off-site
General Correspondence, 1937-1940
Hommel, Dorothy, 1937-1939
Hull, Hannah Clothier (National President, 1937-1939), 1937-1940
Hunt, Dorothy H., 1937, 1940

Box 28 [on mf reel 130:66] off-site
General Correspondence, 1937-1940
"I," 1937-1939
Illinois, 1937
Institutes, 1937
International Congress (WILPF), 1937
International WILPF Office & National Sections, 1937-1940
International Peace Conference, 1937
"J," 1937-1940
Japan, 1937-1938
Johnson, Clara Sturges, 1939-1940
Johnson, Dorothy Bell, 1939
Johnson, Emily Cooper, 1937-1940
Jones, Margaret E., 1937-1939
"K," 1937-1940
Kansas, 1937
Katz, Leopold & Margarete, 1938-1940
Keep America Out of War, 1938-1939
Kentucky, 1937, 1939
Kind, Bessie, 1937-1939
"L," 1937-1940
Labor, 1937
Latin America, 1937-1938
League for Industrial Democracy, 1938
Lester, Muriel, 1938-1939
Lewis, Lucy Biddle, 1937, 1940
Libby, Faith Ward, 1937-1939
Lloyd, Lola Maverick, 1937-1940

Box 28 (cont.) [on mf reel 130:66] off-site
General Correspondence, 1937-1940
Lloyd Jr., William B., 1939
Louisiana, 1937-1938
Lowrie, Kathleen Jennison, 1937-1938
Ludlow bill, 1937-1938

Box 29 [on mf reel 130:66] off-site
General Correspondence, 1937-1940
"M," 1937-1940
"Mac/Mc," 1937-1940
Mandate campaign, 1937
Manning, Helen Taft, 1939-1940
Maryland, 1937-1938
Mass meeting, 1939
Massachusetts, 1937-1940
McNeill, Bertha, 1937-1940 [see also: Series A,2]
Mexico, 1937-1939
Michigan, 1937-1939
Mills, Ethelwyn, 1937
Minnesota, 1937-1939
Moore, Sarah A., 1937-1938
Muste, A.J., 1938-1940
"N," 1937-1939
The Nation, 1937-1938
National Advisory Council, 1937
National Association for the Advancement of Colored People (NAACP), 1937-1938
National Council for Prevention of War, 1937-1940
National Peace Conference, 1937-1940
Nebraska, 1938
New Jersey, 1937-1939
New York, 1937-1939
No Frontier News Service, 1937
North Dakota, 1937
Nye, Senator Gerald P., 1938

Box 30 [on mf reel 130:66] off-site
General Correspondence, 1937-1940
"O," 1937-1939
Ohio, 1937
Olmsted, Mildred Scott (National Organization Secretary), 1937-1940
Organization Committee, National, 1938, 1940
Organizations -- N-Z, 1937

Box 30 (cont.) [on mf reel 130:67] off-site
General Correspondence, 1937-1940
Organizations -- N-Z, 1938-1939
Overholt, Jessie
"P," 1937-1939
Pan-Pacific Women's Association, 1937
Peace education & propaganda, 1938
Pennsylvania, 1937-1939
People's Lobby, 1939
Philippines, 1938-1939
Poems, 1937
Poland, 1937
Poll of opinion re: neutrality vs. collective security, 1939
Publications / newspapers, 1937-1940
Puerto Rico, 1939
Questionnaire re: politics, 1938


Box 31 [on mf reel 130:67] off-site
General Correspondence, 1937-1940
"R," 1937-1940
Radio, 1937-1940
Randall, Mercedes, 1937-1940
Refugee Committee, 1938
Refugees, 1939
regional chairs, 1938
Reizenstein, Freda S., 1937-1940
Richie, Amelia, 1937-1940
Roosevelt, Eleanor, 1938-1940
Roudebush, Rex S., 1939-1940
Royden, Maude, 1937
Russia [USSR], 1938-1939
"S," 1937-1938

Box 31 (cont.) [on mf reel 130:68] off-site
General Correspondence, 1937-1940
"S," 1939
Sayre, John Nevin, 1939
sharecroppers, 1937-1939
Smith, Lyn, 1937-1939
Socialist Party, 1937-1939
Sollmann, F. Wilhelm, 1939
Spain, 1937-1938
Speakers, 1938
Stewart, Frances Benedict, 1937-1938
Switzerland, 1939
Szego, Paul & Helen, 1938-1939

Box 32 [on mf reel 130:68] off-site
General Correspondence, 1937-1940
"T," 1937-1939
Taft, Charles P., 1937
Taussig, Florence, 1938-1939
Texas, 1937
Thomas, Norman, 1939
"U," 1938-1939
U.S. government, Executive Branch -- President of the U.S., 1937-1939
U.S. government, Executive Branch -- State Dept., 1937-1939
U.S. government, Executive Branch -- Navy Dept., 1938
U.S. government, Executive Branch -- War Dept., 1938
U.S. government, Executive Branch -- other depts., 1937-1939
U.S. government, Legislative Branch -- House of Representatives, 1937-1939
U.S. government, Executive Branch -- Senate, 1937-1939
"V," 1937-1939
Virginia, 1938
"W," 1937-1940
Ward, Harry F., 1937-1938
Washington [DC?], 1937, 1939
Wilcox, Jean M., 1937-1939 [out of order]
Weber, Mrs. Charles E., 1938-1939
Wells, Berna Reinhardt, 1937
West Virginia, 1937
Williams, Mary Wilhelmine, 1937-1939
Wisconsin, 1938-1939
World government, 1938-1939
World Peaceways, 1938-1939
World's Fair, 1937-1938
"Y," 1938

Box 33 [on mf reel 130:69] off-site
Correspondence of Mildred Scott Olmsted (National Organization Secretary), 1934-1941
Duties of WILPF Secretaries, [1934?]
American Friends Service Committee, 1938
Arizona, 1935, 1939
Arkansas -- Little Rock, 1936-1939
Attacks (answers to), 1936-1940 [see also: Series I]
"B," 1934-1941
Baber, Zonia, 1934-1941
Baer, Gertrude, 1934-1941
Baker, Mrs. John [Adelaide], 1939-1941
Balch, Emily Greene, 1937-1941
Brainerd, Heloise (Committee on the Americas), 1938-1941
Burlingame, Caroline, 1939-1940
Bussey, Dr. Gertrude C., 1934-1940
"C," 1934-1939
California, 1935-1940
Colorado, 1937
Committees -- Conscientious Objectors, 1941
Committees -- Education, 1938-1941
Committees -- International Membership (Kathleen Hendrie), 1935-1938
Committees -- International Membership (Mrs. Frederick Taussig), 1935-1941
Committees -- Literature, 1936-1939
Committees -- Minorities & Race Relations (Bertha McNeill), 1935 1937
Committees -- Minorities (Dr. Olive Reddick), 1940-1941
Committees -- Minorities [re: anti-Semitic trends] (Mary D. Brite), 1940-1941
Committees -- Motion Pictures, 1940
Committees -- Standing Committee duties (Dorothy Smith Gruening), 1937
Congressional campaign reports by Mrs. Sherman Barnes, 1934
Congressional campaign reports by Helen Fuller, 1934
Congressional campaign reports by Lyn Smith, 1934
Congressional campaign reports by Mary Moss Welborn, 1934-1935
Connecticut, 1937
Delaware, 1937
Detzer, Dorothy (Executive Secretary), 1939-1941
"E," 1935-1937
Eaton, Eleanor A. (Field Secretary), 1936-1938
Elfenbein, Elsie [see: New Jersey, box 35]
Georgia, 1936-1939
"H," 1935-1941
Hamilton, Alvaine, 1941
Hommel, Dorothy, 1937-1941
Hull, Hannah Clothier, 1934-1941

Box 34 [on mf reel 130:70] off-site
Correspondence of Mildred Scott Olmsted (National Organization Secretary), 1934-1941
Idaho, 1935?-1940
Illinois -- State Branch, 1935-1941
Illinois -- Champaign County (Mrs. W.A. Noyes, State President), 1936-1940
Illinois -- Galva, 1938-1939
Illinois -- Springfield, 1937
Illinois -- misc., 1937-1938
Indiana, 1937-1941
Indiana -- Fort Wayne, 1937-1939
Indiana -- Indianapolis, 1936-1939
Indiana -- South Bend, 1935-1938
International WILPF, 1934-1940
International WILPF -- Committee on International Nominations, 1935-1936
International WILPF -- British Section, 1935-1941
International WILPF -- Canadian Section, 1935-1939
International WILPF -- misc. Sections, 1936-1941
Iowa -- Ames, 1936-1939
J," 1938
K," 1940-1941
Kansas, 1937-1939
Kansas -- Manhattan, 1937-1940
Kansas -- McPherson, 1937-1939
Kansas -- Newton, 1936-1940
Kansas -- Wichita, 1937-1938
Keep America Out of War Congress, 1938-1941
Kentucky -- Lexington, 1935-1938
Kentucky -- Louisville, 1935-1940
L," 1935-1940
Leopold, Alice (Connecticut Labor Committee), 1940-1941
Lewis, Lucy Biddle, 1936
Libby, Faith W., 1935-1940
Louisiana -- Baton Rouge, 1936-1937
Louisiana -- New Orleans, 1935-1940
M," 1935, 1941
Maine, 1936-1937
Maryland -- State Branch, 1936-1940
Maryland -- misc., 1935-1941
Massachusetts, 1937
Michigan, 1937-1938
Minnesota, 1937
Missouri, 1935, 1937

Box 35 [on mf reel 130:71] off-site
Correspondence of Mildred Scott Olmsted (National Organization Secretary), 1934-1941
N," 1938-1941
National Service Board for Religious Objectors (Paul Comley French), 1941
National Peace Conference, 1937-1938
National Peace Conference -- regional conference, 1938-1939
National Peace Conference, 1939-1941
Nebraska, 1935-1937
Nebraska -- Lincoln, 1935-1940
Nebraska -- Omaha, 1936-1937
Nevada, 1938-1940
New Hampshire, 1935-1940
New Jersey, 1935-1941
New Jersey -- Mrs. Hiram Elfenbein, 1937-1941
New Jersey -- Mercer County, 1938-1941
New York, 1935-1937
Nitchie, Elizabeth, 1939-1941
North Carolina -- Chapel Hill, 1939-1940
North Carolina -- Guilford County, 1937-1938
North Dakota, 1940
Correspondence of MSO: Oregon, 1937
P," 1934
PAX promotion (Mrs. Edward Steel), 1936
Pennsylvania, 1938-1941
Pennsylvania -- Allegheny County, 1935-1939
Pennsylvania -- Blair County, 1935-1937
Pennsylvania -- Bucks County, 1938
Pennsylvania -- Cambria County, 1937-1938
Pennsylvania -- Delaware County, 1935-1940
Pennsylvania -- Huntingdon County, 1937-1939
Pennsylvania -- Lackawanna County, 1938
Pennsylvania -- Luzerne County, 1938-1939
Pennsylvania -- Montgomery County, 1935, 1940
Pennsylvania -- Philadelphia County, 1935-1940
Pennsylvania -- Venango County, 1938
Pennsylvania -- Westmoreland County, 1938-1939
Peoples Mandate Committee, 1936
Polley, Mrs. Arthur L., 1940-1941
Randell, Huldah, 1937-1938
Rhode Island, 1936-1938
Ring, Mrs. Fred, 1941
Robinson, Dorothy Medders, 1936-1941
Rumball, Catherine, 1935-1936
"S," 1937-1941
South Dakota, 1935-1937
South Dakota -- Aberdeen, 1934-1938
South Dakota -- Sioux Falls, 1936-1937
South Dakota -- Viborg, 1936-1937
Speakers' Bureau, 1935-1937
Student Peace Service, 1938
"T," 1935-1941
Tennessee -- Chattanooga, 1935-1937
Tennessee -- Knoxville, 1935-1939
Tennessee -- Memphis, 1936-1937
Tennessee -- Nashville, 1935-1941
Tennessee -- Pulaski, 1935-1936
Texas, 1937
Utah, 1937
"V," 1941
Virginia, 1937
"W," 1941
Washington State, 1937
Wells, Berna R., 1936-1937
Wier, Louise, 1935
Wilcox, Mrs. Hugh B., 1936-1940
Williams, Mary Wilhelmine, 1934-1937
Wisconsin, 1937
Wyoming, 1937

Box 36 [on mf reel 130:71] off-site
General Correspondence, 1941-1943
[note: during the period 1941-1943, all files pertaining to states are filed together under Branches; all national sections are filed together under International WILPF]
"A," 1941-1943
Advisory Council, 1941
Alfred, Helen, 1942
American Friends Service Committee, 1942-1943

Box 36 (cont.) [on mf reel 130:72] off-site
General Correspondence, 1941-1943
Annual meeting, 1941-1942
Anti-semitism, 1941
Armistice action, 1941-1942
"B," 1942-1943
Baber, Zonia, 1941-1943
Baer, Gertrude, 1941-1943
Baker, Adelaide N., 1941-1943

Box 37 [on mf reel 130:72] off-site
General Correspondence, 1941-1943
Balch, Emily Greene, 1941-1943
Balch, Emily Greene -- 75th birthday celebration, 1942
Borton, Mrs. Hugh, 1941
Brainerd, Heloise, 1941-1943
Branches -- California, 1942-1943
Branches -- Colorado, 1942-1943
Branches -- Connecticut, 1942
Branches -- District of Columbia, 1942
Branches -- Illinois, 1941-1943
Branches -- Illinois - Chicago Branch, 1941-1942
Branches -- Kansas, 1942
Branches -- Louisiana, 1942
Branches -- Maryland, 1942-1943
Branches -- Massachusetts, 1942-1943
Branches -- Michigan, 1942-1943
Branches -- Minnesota, 1942-1943
Branches -- Missouri, 1942-1943
Branches -- New Jersey, 1942-1943
Branches -- New York, 1942
Branches -- North Carolina, 1942-1943
Branches -- North Dakota, 1942
Branches -- Oregon, 1942-1943
Branches -- Pennsylvania, 1942-1943
Branches -- Washington, 1942
Branches -- Wisconsin, 1942
Brockway, Fenner, 1942
Bussey, Dr. Gertrude C., 1941-1943
"C," 1941-1943
Castle, Mabel Wing, 1942-1943
Chicago Conference, 1943
Christian Century, 1942
Citizens Peace Petition Committee, 1941
Civilian Public Service (CPS), 1943

Box 38 [on mf reel 130:73] off-site
General Correspondence, 1941-1943
Committees, National -- Committee on the Americas, 1942-1943
Committees, National -- Committee on Conscientious Objection, 1942
Committees, National -- Committee on International Work, 1942
Committees, National -- Nominating Committee, 1941
Committees, National -- Committee on Puerto Rico, 1942
Committees, National -- Committee on Refugees, 1942
Conscription law changes, 1942-1943
"D," 1943
Danbury Prison hunger strike, 1943
Detzer, Dorothy, 1941-1943
Detzer, Dorothy -- New York Post story on Lewis peace plan, 1942
Diplomatic correspondence, 1942
"E," 1941
Elfenbein, Elsie, 1941-1942
Enemy aliens, 1942
Ernst, Morris, 1942
Exclusion Act, 1942-1943
"F," 1943
Federal Council of Churches of Christ in America, 1942-1943
Feeding bill, 1943
Fellowship of Reconciliation, 1941-1943
Folkes jury, 1943
Foreign Agents Registration Act, 1942
"G," 1941-1942
"H," 1942-1943
High, Dr. Stanley, 1942
Hughan, Jessie Wallace, 1942
Hull, Hannah Clothier, 1942-1943
India & Nehru broadcast, 1942-1943
International WILPF, 1942-1943
International WILPF -- Australian Section, 1942-1943
International WILPF -- British Section, 19421-1943
International WILPF -- Canadian Section, 1942-1943
International WILPF -- Swedish Section, 1942-1943
International WILPF -- Swiss Section, 1942-1943
"J," 1941
"K," 1941-1942
Keep America Out of War Congress, 1941
"L," 1941-1943
Lester, Muriel, 1942
Lewis, Lucy Biddle, 1941
Libby, Faith, 1941
Lindbergh, Charles, 1941
Literature Department, 1942-1943
"M," 1941-1943

Box 39 [on mf reel 130:73] off-site
General Correspondence, 1941-1943
"N," 1942-1943
National Association for the Advancement of Colored People (NAACP), 1942
National Council for Prevention of War, 1941-1943
National Peace Conference, 1942-1943
National Peace Council, 1941-1942
National Peace Council -- delegates, 1942
National Service Board for Religious Objectors, 1942
Neutrality repeal, 1941
"O," 1942
Organization Department (Mildred Scott Olmsted), 1941-1943
"P," 1942-1943
People's Lobby, 1941-1942
Poll tax, 1943
Post War World Council, 1942
Questionnaire "How Can the U.S.A. Help the Democracies," 1941-1942
"R," 1941-1943
Race problem, 1943
Randall, Mrs. John H. [Mercedes], 1942-1943


Box 39 (cont.) [on mf reel 130:74] off-site
General Correspondence, 1941-1943
Reddick, Dr. Olive I., 1943
Rhoads, Grace, 1941-1943
Robinson, Dorothy Medders, 1943
Roosevelt, Eleanor, 1941
"S," 1943
Sayre, Mrs. John Nevin [Kathleen], 1943
Schwimmer, Rosika, 1943
Survey Graphic, 1941
"T," 1943
Thomas, Evan W., 1943
U.S. government -- Congress, 1941-1943
U.S. government -- Interior Dept., 1942-1943
U.S. government -- Justice Dept., 1942
U.S. government -- President & Vice President, 1942-1943
U.S. government -- State Dept., 1941-1943
U.S. government -- Supreme Court, 1942
U.S. government -- Treasury Dept., 1942
U.S. government -- misc. offices & commissions, 1943
Victory Corps, 1943
Villard, Oswald Garrison, 1942
"W," 1942
War Resisters League, 1942-1943
Washington picket, 1943
Wheeler, Senator Burton K. (letters to), 1940-1941
Women in Post War Planning, 1942-1943
Youth Committee Against War, 1941

Box 40 [on mf reel 130:74] off-site
Correspondence of Mildred Scott Olmsted (National Organization Secretary), 1942-1944
[note: some of the correspondence from 1942-1944 is apparently missing. There are very few letter-of-the-alphabet folders for miscellaneous correspondence & very few folders from the middle of the alphabet]
Ames, Anna C. (President, Illinois Branch), 1942-1943
Baber, Zonia (Chair, Peace Symbols Committee), 1942-1944
Baer, Gertrude (Chair, International Committee), 1942-1944
Baker, Mrs. John A. [Adelaide] (Chair, Schools & Colleges Committee), 1942-1944
Balch, Emily Greene, 1942-1944
Beardsley, Mrs. John [Helen] (3rd Vice President), 1942
Binford, Mrs. Raymond [Helen] (Chair, North Carolina Branch), 1944
Blake, Katherine Devereux (Honorary Vice President), 1943-1944
Brainerd, Heloise (Chair, Committee on the Americas), 1942-1944
Brandt, Zelma Corning, 1944
Bray, Mrs. George [Emma] (Chair, Civil Liberties Committee, Minorities Division), 1942
Bussey, Dr. Gertrude C. (1st Vice President), 1942-1944
Cadbury, Mrs. Henry J. [Lydia] (President, Massachusetts State Branch),1942
Canada (Anna N. Sissons), 1943
Castle, Mabel Wing (Jane Addams Peace Fund Committee), 1942-1944
Clausen, Mrs. Bernard C. [Elizabeth] (Board of Directors), 1944
Detzer, Dorothy (Executive Secretary), 1942-1944
Eaton, Mrs. Horace A. [Emily] (President, New York State Branch), 1942-1944
Elfenbein, Mrs. Hiram [Elsie] (2nd Vice President), 1942-1944
"F," 1942
Fellowship of Reconciliation, 1942-1944
"H," 1942
International WILPF -- British Section, 1944
"M," 1943-1944
National Council for Prevention of War, 1942-1944
Oakley, Violet, 1944
Randall, Mercedes, 1942-1944
Raymond, Julia, 1942-1943
Reddick, Olive (Board of Directors), 1942
Ring, Mrs. Fred [Mabel] (Board of Directors), 1942
Riseman, Meta (Board of Directors), 1943
Roberts, Annette (Board of Directors), 1942-1944
Robinson, Dorothy M. (U.S. Section President), 1942-1944
"S," 1942-1943
Sayre, Mrs. John Nevin [Kathleen] (Chair, Religious Contacts Committee), 1942-1944

Box 40 (cont.) [on mf reel 130:75] off-site
Correspondence of Mildred Scott Olmsted (National Organization Secretary), 1942-1944
[note: some of the correspondence from 1942-1944 is apparently missing. There are very few letter-of-the-alphabet folders for miscellaneous correspondence & very few folders from the middle of the alphabet]
Signell, Mrs. Lloyd G. [Ottlie] (Chair, Radio Committee), 1944
Simon, Emily Parker (Board of Directors), 1944
Snyder, Margaret, 1942
Steele, Edith, 1942
Stewart, Mrs. Alexander [Annalee] (President, Chicago Branch), 1944
Tenneson, Mrs. Norman (Co-Chair, North Central Branch), 1944
"W," 1942
Walser, Mrs. Theodore [Gladys] (Board of Directors), 1943-1944
Wilcox, Jean M. (Chair, Labor Committee), 1942-1944
Woodruff, Mrs. C. Eugene [Alice] (Board of Directors), 1942-1944

Box 41 [on mf reel 130:75] off-site
General Correspondence, 1944-1946
[note: during the period 1944-1946, all files pertaining to states are together under Branches]
"A," 1944-1945
American Friends Service Committee, 1944-1945
Anglo-American Committee of Inquiry on Palestine, 1946
Arnett, Mrs. John H. [Kitty], 1944
"B," 1944-1946
Baber, Zonia, 1944-1946
Baer, Gertrude, 1944-1946
Baker, Adelaide, 1944-1945
Balch, Emily Greene, 1944-1946
Balch, Emily Greene -- Nobel Peace Prize, 1945-1946
Brainerd, Heloise, 1944-1946
Branches -- California, 1944-1946
Branches -- Connecticut, 1944-1945
Branches -- District of Columbia, 1944-1945
Branches -- Illinois - Chicago Branch, 1944-1946
Branches -- Maryland, 1944-1945
Branches -- Massachusetts, 1944-1946
Branches -- Michigan, 1945
Branches -- Minnesota, 1944-1946
Branches -- New Jersey, 1945
Branches -- New York, 1944
Branches -- Oregon, 1944
Branches -- Pennsylvania, 1944-1946
Brittain, Vera, 1945
Bussey, Dr. Gertrude C., 1944-1945
"C," 1944-1946
Christian Century, 1944-1945
Citizens' Committee on Race Relations, 1945
Civilian Public Service (CPS), 1944
Conscientious objectors, 1945-1946
Coudenhove-Kalergi, Richard N., 1944-1945
"D," 1944-1946
Detzer, Dorothy, 1944-1946
"E," 1944-1946
Europe [re: occupation conditions], 1946
"F," 1944-1946
Fair Employment Practice Commission, 1944-1946
Farquharson, Mary, 1944-1946
Federal Reserve Board, 1946
Federal World Government Inc., 1946
Fellowship of Reconciliation, 1944-1946

Box 41 (cont.)[on mf reel 130:76] off-site
General Correspondence, 1944-1946
[note: during the period 1944-1946, all files pertaining to states are together under Branches]
Food for Freedom & Temporary Council of Food for Europe's Children, 1944
Freeman, Harrop, 1945

Box 42 [on mf reel 130:76] off-site
General Correspondence, 1944-1946
"G," 1944-1946
Gilman, Mrs. Robbins, 1945-1946
"H," 1944-1946
International WILPF Office, 1944-1946
International WILPF -- British Section, 1944-1946
Kramer, Roberta, 1946
"L," 1944-1946
Legislative -- U.S. Senate, 1944-1946
Lgislative -- U.S. Senate [re: Mexican R.R. employees in the U.S.], 1945
Lester, Muriel, 1944-1945
Literature Dept., 1944
"M," 1944-1946
Mayer, Lady Dorothy Moulton, 1945-1946
Nash, Philip, 1944
National Council for Prevention of War, 1944-1946
National Council of Negro Women, 1945
National Peace Conference, 1944-1946
Newton, Ray, 1944-1946
"O," 1946
"P," 1946
Peace Now Movement, 1944
Peace terms, 1944
Philadelphia Office, 1944-1946
Poll of opinion, 1944
Puerto Rico, 1945
"R," 1944-1946
Randall, Mrs. John H. [Mercedes], 1944-1946
Resolutions, replies to, 1945
Rhoads, Grace, 1944-1946
Robinson, Dorothy Medders, 1944-1946
"S," 1944-1946
San Francisco conference, 1945
Sayre, Mrs. John Nevin [Kathleen], 1944-1945
Schwimmer, Rosika, 1945-1946
Spain, 1946
Swomley Jr., John M., 1945-1946
"T," 1944-1945
U.S. government -- Congress, 1944
U.S. government -- President, 1944-1946
U.S. government -- State Dept., 1944-1946
Villard, Oswald G., 1944-1946
"W," 1944-1946
Walser, Gladys, 1944-1946
War Resisters League, 1944
Wilson, E. Raymond, 1944-1946
Women in Post War Planning, 1945

Box 43 [on mf reel 130:76] off-site
Correspondence of Mildred Scott Olmsted (National Organization Secretary), 1945-1946
Baer, Gertrude, 1945-1946
Balch, Emily Greene, 1945-1946
Brainerd, Heloise (Committee on the Americas), 1945-1946 [see also Series A,4]
Bussey, Gertrude C., 1945-1946
"C," 1945
Colorado, 1945-1946

Box 43 (cont.) [on mf reel 130:77] off-site
Correspondence of Mildred Scott Olmsted (National Organization Secretary), 1945-1946
Detzer, Dorothy (National Secretary), 1945-1946
Dublin Conference Committee, 1945
"F," 1945
Fellowship of Reconciliation, 1945-1946
"G," 1945-1946
Gilman, Mrs. Robbins (Chair, Radio & Motion Picture Committee), 1946
Greene, Gladys (President, California State Branch), 1945
Illinois, 1946
International WILPF -- British Section, 1945-1946
International WILPF -- Canadian Section, 1946
International WILPF -- misc. Sections, 1945-1946
Iowa, 1945-1946
"J," 1945
Jones, May M. (President, Illinois State Branch), 1945
"K," 1945
Kent, Sarah S. (President, New York State Branch), 1945
MacKaye, Mary M. (Secretary, Massachusetts State Branch), 1945-1946
Marshall, Katherine, 1946
Massachusetts, 1945
Minnesota, 1945-1946
Moore, Sybil Jane (Treasurer, California State Branch), 1945-1946
"N," 1945
New Jersey, 1945-1946
Nitchie, Elizabeth, 1946
North Carolina, 1945
"P," 1946
Pacifist Research Bureau, 1945
Post War World Council, 1945-1946
Preston, E. Louise (President, New York State Branch), 1946
"R," 1945-1946
Randall, Mercedes M., 1945-1946
Sarvis, Mrs. Guy, 1945
Sayre, Kathleen [Mrs. John Nevin], 1945
Signell, Mrs. Lloyd G., 1945-1946
Stewart, Mrs. Alexander [Annalee] (President, Chicago Branch), 1945-1946
"W," 1945-1946
Walser, Gladys (Field Secretary), 1945-1946
Woodward, Catherine, 1945

Box 44 [on mf reel 130:77] off-site
General Correspondence, 1947-1949
"B," 1947-1949 [includes Heloise Brainerd]
Baer, Gertrude, 1947-1949
Balch, Emily Greene, 1947-1949
Buck, Pearl S., 1948-1949
Bussey, Gertrude C., 1947-1949
"C," 1947-1948
California, 1947-1949
Campaign for World Disarmament, 1948
Carter, Harriet, 1947-1949
Central Committee for Conscientious Objectors, Philadelphia (PA), 1949
Colby, Ruth Gage, 1947-1949
Colorado, 1948-1949
Connecticut, 1947-1949
Crooks, Esther J., 1947
Detzer, Dorothy, 1947-1949

Box 44 (cont.) [on mf reel 130:78] off-site
General Correspondence, 1947-1949
Fellowship of Reconciliation, 1948-1949
Foster, Hazel E., 1947-1949
Fox, Johanna, 1948
Friends Committee on National Legislation, 1947-1949
Gabriel, Iris, 1947
Gage-Colby, Ruth [see: Colby, Ruth Gage, boxes 44, 47, 54]
Haefner, Ruth, 1948-1949
Hansen, Edith [Mrs. Lorenz], 1949
Haswell, Elizabeth, 1949
Hojer, Signe [re: lecture tour], 1947-1948
Hoppstock-Huth, Mme. Magda, 1947-1949
Illinois, 1947-1949
International Council of Women, 1947
International WILPF Congress, 1948-1949
International WILPF Office, 1949
International WILPF -- Canadian Section, 1947-1949
International WILPF -- Swedish Section, 1947
International WILPF -- misc. Sections, 1947-1949
Iowa, 1948
Jacobi, Annot, 1947
Jane Addams Peace Fund / Jane Addams Peace Association (JAPA), 1947-1949
Jones, May M. [Mrs. Sylvester], 1948-1949
Jouve, Andrée, 1948-1949
Kansas, 1947-1949
Kittrell, Flemmie (Chair, African Affairs Committee), 1948
Lifton, Sarah [see: New York State, box 45]
McCombs, Sarah H. [Mrs. Glenn], 1947-1948
Macgowan, Edna (Pan-Pacific Women's Association), 1947-1949
Marshall, Katherine (Legislative Secretary), 1947-1949
Marshall, Lenore, 1948
Maryland, 1947-1949
Massachusetts, 1947-1949
Michigan, 1947-1949
Minnesota, 1947-1949
Missouri, 1947-1949
Mohr, Marie Lous-, 1947-1949
Montana, 1948-1949

Box 45 [on mf reel 130:78] off-site
General Correspondence, 1947-1949
"N," 1948 [includes North Dakota]
National Peace Conference, 1947-1948
New Hampshire, 1947
New York State, 1947-1949
North Carolina, 1947-1949
Ohio, 1947-1949
One World Award Committee Inc., 1949
Oregon, 1947-1949
Peacetime conscription, 1948
Pennsylvania, 1947-1949
Peoples Mandate Committee (Mabel Vernon), 1948-1949
Pollak, Estelle W. (Chair, Radio Committee), 1947-1949
publicity, 1949
Puerto Rico, 1947-1949
Randall, Mercedes M., 1947
Reddick, Olive, 1947-1948
Rhode Island, 1947-1949
Riseman, Meta, 1947-1949
Robinson, Dorothy Medders, 1947-1949
Schwimmer, Rosika, 1948-1949
Stewart, Annalee, 1947-1949
Swarthmore College Peace Collection, 1947-1949
Texas, 1949
U.S. government -- Justice Dept., 1949
U.S. government -- President, 1947-1949
U.S. government -- Senate, 1948
U.S. government -- War Dept., 1948
"V," 1949
Vermont, 1948-1949
Virginia, 1947-1949
"W," 1947-1949 [includes West Virginia]

Box 45 (cont.) [on mf reel 130:79] off-site
General Correspondence, 1947-1949
Walser, Gladys, 1947-1949
Washington State, 1947-1949
Wimmer, Johanna D., 1947
Wisconsin, 1947-1949
Women in World Affairs, Committee on, 1947
Woodruff, Alice (Nominating Committee), 1948-1949
"Y," 1949

Box 46 [on mf reel 130:79] off-site
General Correspondence, 1950-1952
American Friends Service Committee, 1950-1951
American Friends Service Committee -- Peace Secretaries Roundup, Illinois, 1952
American Association for the United Nations, 1952
American-Indian Affairs Committee (Edith Solenberger), 1951-1952
Annual meeting & Institute, Cazenovia, 1950
Annual meeting, Cazenovia, 1951
Annual meeting, Pittsburgh (PA), 1952
Arkansas, 1952
Art for World Friendship, 1950-1952
Attorney General's list, 1950
"B," 1950-1952
Baer, Gertrude, 1951-1952
Baker, Adelaide [see: Committee for World Reconstruction & World Development, box 47]
Balch, Emily Greene, 1950-1952
Billings, Dorothy, 1951-1952
Branch work, 1952
Brainerd, Heloise [see: Committee on the Americas, box 47]
Buck, Pearl (Mrs. Richard J. Walsh), 1951
Bussey, Gertrude C., 1951-1952
"C," 1950
California, 1950-1952
Canada, 1950

Box 46 (cont.) [on mf reel 130:80] off-site
General Correspondence, 1950-1952
Carnegie Endowment for International Peace [re: rental of offices in building], 1950-1952
Cleary, Jeannette [see: Organization Extension Committee, box 50]

Box 47 [on mf reel 130:80] off-site
General Correspondence, 1950-1952
Colby, Ruth Gage, 1951
Colorado, 1950-1952
Committee for Free Asia Inc., 1952
Committee for World Reconstruction & World Disarmament, 1952
Committee for World Reconstruction & World Disarmament (Adelaide Baker), 1952
Committee for World Reconstruction & World Disarmament (Agnes Morley), 1952
Committee for World Reconstruction & World Disarmament (Jo Pomerance), 1952
Committee of Three [Muste, Newton, Olmsted], 1952
Committee on Conscientious Objectors (Dorothy Shamleffer), 1951
Committee on Latin American Affairs [see: Committee on the Americas, box 47]
Committee on Statelessness & Displaced Persons (Sarah McCombs), 1951
Committee on the Americas (Heloise Brainerd), 1951-1952
Connecticut, 1950
Consultative Finance Committee, 1952
Consultative Peace Council, 1950-1952
Cuba, 1950
District of Columbia, 1950
DuBois, Rachel Davis, 1952
Dulles Fund, 1950
"E," 1950
England, 1950
Executive Committee, 1950-1952

Box 48 [on mf reel 130:81] off-site
General Correspondence, 1950-1952
"F," 1950
Fellowship of Reconciliation, 1950
Finance Committee, 1950
Finland, 1950
Florida, 1950
Foster, Hazel E. [see: Jane Addams Branch, box 48]
Friends Committee on National Legislation, 1950
Friends Peace Committee, 1950
Hamilton, Alice, 1951
Harvard University Press, 1950-1951
Hawaii, 1950
Hoppstock-Huth, Magda, 1950
Human Rights Division (Meta Riseman), 1950-1952
Illinois, 1950-1952
Illinois - Chicago Branch, 1950-1952
India, 1950
Indiana, 1950
Institute of International Education, 1950
Intentional Low Income Group, 1952
International Buddhist Council in America, 1951
International Council for Christian Leadership, 1950
International Summer School, 1951
International WILPF, 1950-1952
International WILPF -- Constitution Committee, 1950-1951
International WILPF -- Executive Committee, 1951-1952
International WILPF -- Membership Secretary (Johanna Fox), 1952
Jane Addams Branch (Hazel E. Foster), 1951-1952
Japan, 1950-1951
Jouve, Andrée, 1950-1952
Kentucky, 1950
Labor Committee (Orlie Pell), 1952
Legislative Office, 1951-1952
Legislative Secretary (Annalee Stewart), 1950-1952
Literature Department (Marjorie Thompson), 1952
Louisiana, 1950

Box 49 [on mf reel 130:81] off-site
General Correspondence, 1950-1952
Maryland, 1950-1952

Box 49 (cont.) [on mf reel 130:82] off-site
General Correspondence, 1950-1952
Massachusetts, 1950
Michigan, 1950-1952
Michigan -- European visitors (Jouve & Wood), 1950
Mid-Century Conference for Peace, 1950
Minnesota, 1950
Minnesota -- European visitors (Jouve & Wood), 1950
Missouri, 1950-1951
Missouri -- European visitors (Jouve & Wood), 1950
Morley, Agnes [see: Special Committee for World Reconstruction & World Disarmament, 1951, box 51; Committee for World
Reconstruction & World Disarmament, 1952, box 47]
"N," 1950-1952
National Board meetings, 1950-1952
National Council Against Conscription (John Swomley), 1950
National Meeting on Narcotics Control, 1951
National Peace Conference, 1950
National program chair (Dorothy Hutchinson), 1951
Naturalization cases, 1950-1951
Nebraska, 1952
Neuman, Janet [see: Public Relations Division, box 51]
New Hampshire, 1950
New Jersey, 1950
New Jersey -- European visitors (Jouve & Wood), 1950
New York, 1950
New York -- European visitors (Jouve & Wood), 1950
New York -- Manhattan Branch (Orlie Pell), 1951
Nominating Commitee (Alice Woodruff), 1951-1952
Nominating Committee (Elizabeth Polster), 1952
North Carolina, 1950

Box 50 [on mf reel 130:82] off-site
General Correspondence, 1950-1952
"O," 1950
Ohio, 1950
Ohio -- European visitors (Jouve & Wood), 1950
Olmsted, Allen [re: tax status of WILPF], 1951

Box 50 (cont.) [on mf reel 130:83] off-site
General Correspondence, 1950-1952
Olmsted, Mildred Scott -- "Should Women Be Drafted?" for NUEA Debate Handbook, 1951
Olmsted, Mildred Scott -- Trips, 1952
Olmsted, Mildred Scott, 1952
Olmsted, Mildred Scott -- Speaking material, 1952
One World Award Committee Inc., 1950
Oregon, 1950-1952
Organization Extension Committee (Jeannette Cleary), 1951-1952
Pan-Pacific Relations Committee (Edna Macgowan), 1951-1952
Peace Conference of Asian & Pacific Regions, 1952
Pell, Orlie [see: New York -- Manhattan Branch, 1951, box 49; Labor Committee, 1952, box 48]
Pennsylvania, 1950
Pennsylvania -- European visitors (Jouve & Wood), 1950-1951
Pennsylvania, 1952
People's Mandate Committee (Mabel Vernon), 1950
Personnel & Evaluation Committee, 1952 [see: Nominating Committee (Alice Woodruff), box 49]

Box 51 [on mf reel 130:83] off-site
General Correspondence, 1950-1952
Picon, Elsie [see: President, U.S. Section, box 50]
Policy Committee (Emily Parker Simon), 1951-1952
Pomerance, Josephine [see: Special Committee for World Reconstruction & World Disarmament, 1951, box 50; Committee for World
Reconstruction & World Disarmament, 1952, box 47]
Post War World Council, 1951
President, U.S. Section (Elsie Picon), 1951

Box 51 (cont.) [on mf reel 130:84] off-site
General Correspondence, 1950-1952
President, U.S. Section (Elsie Picon), 1952
Progressive Party, 1950
Public Relations Division (Janet Neuman), 1951-1952
Public Relations Division (Mabel Scanlan), 1952
Puerto Rico, 1950
Questionnaire for candidates, 1950
RCA Communications Inc., 1951
Reddick, Olive I., 1951
Religious Contacts Committee (Hilda Ives), 1951
Rhode Island, 1950
Riseman, Meta [see: Human Rights Division, box 48]
Robinson, Dorothy Medders, 1951-1952
Scanlan, Mabel [see Public Relations Division, 1952, box 51]
Soik [Matta M.] estate, 1952
Simon, Emily Parker [see: Policy Committee, box 51]
Special Committee for World Reconstruction & World Disarmament (Agnes Morley), 1951
Special Committee for World Reconstruction & World Disarmament (Jo Pomerance), 1951

Box 52 [on mf reel 130:84] off-site
General Correspondence, 1950-1952
Stanislawski, Doris, 1950
Stewart, Annalee -- speaking trip, 1952 [see also: Legislative Secretary, box 48]
Stone, Candace, 1952
Survey Committee [see: Nominating Committee (Alice Woodruff), 1952, box 49]
Swarthmore College Peace Collection, 1950-1952
"T," 1950
Thomas, Norman, 1950
"U," 1950
Unitarian Association, 1952
United Nations, 1950-1951 [see also: Walser, Gladys, box 52]

Box 52 (cont.) [on mf reel 130:85] off-site
General Correspondence, 1950-1952
University of Pennsylvania Forum, WCAU, 1951
Vienna Congress of the Peoples for Peace, 1952
Virginia, 1950
"W," 1950
Walker, Vivian (representing WILPF, U.S. Section in Paris), 1951
Walser, Gladys D. (WILPF U.S. Section, Observer to the U.N., & Field Representative), 1950-1951
Walser, Gladys D. (WILPF U.S. Section, Observer to the U.N., & Field Representative) -- Midwest trip, 1951 (April-
May)
Walser, Gladys D. (WILPF U.S. Section, Observer to the U.N., & Field Representative), 1952
Washington State, 1950
Washington (DC) Office of WILPF [see: Legislative Office, box 48]
West Virginia, 1950
WILPF Inc., 1951
Wisconsin, 1950
Wisconsin -- European visitors (Jouve & Wood), 1950
Woodruff, Alice [see: Nominating Committee, box 49]
World Reconstruction & Disarmament [see: Special Committee for World Reconstruction & World Disarmament, 1951, box 51;
Committee for World Reconstruction & World Disarmament, 1952, box 47]
Youth Argosy, 1950

Box 53 [on mf reel 130:85] off-site
General Correspondence, 1953-1955
Alabama, 1953-1954
Alaska, 1953
American Academy of Political & Social Science, 1955
American Association for the United Nations Conference, 1953
American Indian referent (Edith Solenberger), 1954-1955
American Peace Crusade, 1953
Annual meeting preparation, 1953
Annual meeting, 1954-1955
Arizona, 1954
Arkansas, 1953
Art for World Friendship, 1953-1955
Baer, Gertrude, 1954-1955
Baker, Adelaide [see: Committee for World Development & World Disarmament, box 54]
Balch, Emily Greene, 1954-1955
Brainerd, Heloise, 1954
Buck, Pearl S., 1953
Bussey, Gertrude C., 1955
"C," 1953

Box 53 (cont.) [on mf reel 130:86] off-site
General Correspondence, 1953-1955
California, 1953-1955
Canada, 1954
Carnegie Endowment for International Peace, 1953-1954
Catholic Association for International Peace, 1953
Children's Theatre, 1953
Children's Work Committee (Marta Teele), 1954
Christmas card, 1953
Church Peace Mission (A.J. Muste), 1953

Box 54 [on mf reel 130:86] off-site
General Correspondence, 1953-1955
Civil Liberties Commitee (Marjorie Hanson Matson), 1954-1955
Civil Rights Committee (Frances Blane Hurie), 1954
Colby, Ruth Gage, 1954
Colorado, 1953-1955
Commission to Study . . . Non-Military Approaches to Peace, 1955
Committee for World Development & World Disarmament (Adelaide Baker), 1954
Committee for World Development & World Disarmament (Jo Pomerance), 1954
Committee for World Development & World Disarmament, 1955
Committee on Branches (Jeannette Cleary), 1955
Committee on Infiltration & Attacks, 1954 [see: Committee on Special Branch Problems, box 54]
Committee on International Inter-American Work, 1954 [see: Heloise Brainerd, box 53]
Committee on Latin America (Carolyn Threlkeld), 1953-1954

Box 54 (cont.) [on mf reel 130:87] off-site
General Correspondence, 1953-1955
Committee on Special Branch Problems (Bertha McNeil), 1954-1955
Committee to Work With the International (Dorothy Medders Robinson), 1954
Communist infiltration, 1953
Conference for Solution of the German Problem, 1953
Conference Group of U.S. National Organizations on the United Nations, 1953
Connecticut, 1953-1954
Consultative Peace Council, 1955

Box 55 [on mf reel 130:87] off-site
General Correspondence, 1953-1955
Daughters of the American Revolution, 1953
Delaware, 1954
Dosenheimer, Elise, 1953
Educational Contacts Committee (Dorothy Blackman), 1954-1955
England, 1953-1955
Evaluation Committee (Alice Woodruff), 1954
Executive Committee, 1955
Fellowship of Reconciliation, 1954-1955
Field Secretary (Mary Wallace Howgate), 1955
Finance Committee, 1953-1955

Box 55 (cont.) [on mf reel 130:88] off-site
General Correspondence, 1953-1955
Florida, 1953-1955
Fortieth Anniversary Committee, 1954-1955
France, 1953-1955
Freeman, Ruth [see: President, U.S. Section, 1954-1955, box 59]
Georgia, 1954
Germany, 1953
Herald Tribune forum, 1953
Howgate, Mary Wallace [see: Field Secretary, 1955, box 55]
Hull-House Association, 1955
Human Rights Day, 1954
Human Rights Division (Meta Riseman), 1953-1955
Hutchinson, Dorothy, 1954
Illinois, 1953
Illinois -- Chicago Branch, 1953-1955

Box 56 [on mf reel 130:88] off-site
General Correspondence, 1953-1955
Illinois -- Springfield Branch (Frances Blane Hurie), 1953-1955
Immigration & Naturalization Committee (Sarah McCombs), 1954-1955
India, 1953-1954
Indiana, 1953-1954
International WILPF, 1953-1955 [see also: Baer, Gertrude, box 53]

Box 56 (cont.) [on mf reel 130:89] off-site
General Correspondence, 1953-1955
International WILPF Congress -- fundraising for delegates, 1953
Jane Addams Branch, 1953
Jane Addams Branch (Edith Simester), 1954-1955
Japan, 1953-1955
Kansas, 1954
Kentucky -- Louisville Branch, 1953-1955
Leadership training, 1955

Box 57 [on mf reel 130:89]
General Correspondence, 1953-1955
Legislative Secretary (Annalee Stewart), 1953-1955
Literature Committee, 1955
McNeill, Bertha [see: Committee on Special Branch Problems, box 54; Series A,2]
Maryland, 1953-1955
Massachusetts, 1953-1955
Massachusetts Minute Women for Peace, 1953
Michigan, 1953-1955
Minnesota, 1953-1955
Missouri, 1953-1955
Muto, Shizuko, 1953
National Board, 1955
National Citizens' Committee for United Nations Day, 1953

Box 57 (cont.) [on mf reel 130:90]
General Correspondence, 1953-1955
National Committee to Repeal the McCarran Act, 1953
National Conference on Citizenship, 1953
National Ways & Means Committee, 1953
Nebraska, 1953-1954
New Jersey, 1953-1955

Box 58 [on mf reel 130:90] off-site
General Correspondence, 1953-1955
New York, 1953-1955
New York & New York Metropolitan Branch (Bess Cameron), 1954-1955
New York -- Metropolitan Branch (Orlie Pell), 1954-1955
Nominating Committee [see: Evaluation Committee, 1954, box 55]
North Carolina, 1953-1955
North Dakota, 1953-1955
Ohio, 1953-1955
Olmsted, Mildred Scott, 1953-1955
Olmsted, Mildred Scott -- trips, 1954
Oregon, 1953-1955
Organization Extension Committee (Jeannette Cleary), 1954
"P," 1953
Pan Pacific Women's Association, 1953-1955

Box 59 [on mf reel 130:90] off-site
General Correspondence, 1953-1955
Peace stamp exhibit (Elizabeth McCalmont), 1954-1955

Box 59 (cont.) [on mf reel 130:91] off-site
General Correspondence, 1953-1955
Pennsylvania, 1953-1955
Personnel Committee (Doris Shamleffer), 1954
Personnel Committee, 1955
Picon, Elsie, 1954
Policy Committee (Gertrude C. Bussey), 1954
Policy Committee (Emily Parker Simon), 1954
Policy Committee (Gertrude C. Bussey), 1955
Pomerance, Jo [see: Committee for World Development & World Development, box 54]
President, U.S. Section (Ruth Freeman), 1954-1955
Public relations, 1953-1955
Religious Contacts Committee (Adella M. Langill), 1953-1955
Rhode Island, 1953-1955
Riseman, Meta [see: Human Rights Division, box 55]
Robinson, Dorothy Medders, 1954
Stewart, Annalee -- speaking trips, 1953-1955
Swarthmore College Peace Collection, 1953-1955
Texas, 1953-1954

Box 60 [on mf reel 130:92] off-site
General Correspondence, 1953-1955
United Nations, 1953-1955 [see also: American Association for the United Nations Conference, box 53; Conference Group of U.S.
National Organizations on the United Nations, box 54]
United Nations Committee (Dorothy Vinogradoff), 1954
United Nations News for Women Broadcasters, 1953
Virginia, 1954
Walser, Gladys, 1953
Walser, Gladys -- trips & correspondence, 1954
Walser, Gladys, 1955
Washington State, 1953-1955
Washington (DC), 1954
Washington (DC) Office, 1954
Weideman, Elizabeth, 1954
Wisconsin, 1953-1955
Women's International Democratic Federation, 1953
Woodruff, Alice M. [see: Evaluation Committee, 1954, box 55]
Workshop on World Disarmament, 1953
World Brotherhood Conference, 1955
World Conference of Mothers, 1955
World Coordinator (Doris Shamleffer), 1954
World Council of Peace, 1953
World Directory of Women's Organizations, 1953
World Mothers for Peace, 1953
World Relations Division (Edith Simester), 1953

Box 61 [not on mf] on-site
General Correspondence, 1956-1959
Correspondence of Emily Green Balch, 1958-1959
Correspondence of Orlie Pell (President, U.S. Section), 1958 [Pell was also U.N. Chair]
National Board Members, 1956, 1958
Branches, Committee on (Elizabeth Haswell), 1956
Branches, Committee on (Jeannette Cleary), 1958
By-Laws Committee, 1958
Centennial Committee (Carmelita Hinton), 1958
Human Rights Division (Marjorie Hanson Matson), 1956
Labor Committee (Grace Baird, Chair), 1958
Nominating Committee (Alice Woodruff), 1956
Nominating Committee (Wilma Gaffner, Chair), 1958-1959
Personnel Committee (Orlie Pell, Chair), 1958 [Pell was also Vice President, U.S. Section]
Policy Committee (Emily Parker Simon), 1956, 1958
Policy Committee (Dorothy Hutchinson), 1958
Political Action Committee [temporary committee], 1956
Public Relations Committee (Janet Neuman), 1956, 1958
Religious Contacts Committee (Louise Frye), 1958
Special Problems, Committee on (Bertha McNeil, Chair), 1958
Work of the International, Committee on (Elizabeth Weidman), 1956, 1958
Field Secretary (M.W. Howgate), 1955-1957
Field Secretaries, 1959
Inter-American Referent (Dorothy Hickie), 1959
International United Nations Representative (Adelaide Baker), 1958

Box 62 [not on mf] on-site
General Correspondence, 1956-1959
Correspondence re: Acts for Peace: A Cooperative West Coast Effort, 1958-1959
Committee for World Development and World Disarmament, 1958-1959
Correspondence re: charges against WILPF re: communism, 1950s [see also: Series I]
Correspondence re: Citation for Courage, 1957-1958
Correspondence re: conscientious objectors, 1959
government officials, 1956-1957
Correspondence re: Hull Memorial Fund, 1958
Correspondence re: Jane Addams Pictorial Biography, 1959
JAPA re: Art for World Friendship, 1957-1959
JAPA re: children's book, 1959
Correspondence re: nuclear tests advertisement / protest, 1956
Correspondence etc. re: nuclear testing, 1957
Correspondence re: Phyllis Tiller's speaking trip in U.S., 1956 [file of Mildred Scott Olmsted]
Correspondence etc. re: USSR trip, 1958
Correspondence re: Smith Act Prosecutions (Blumberg Case), 1956
United Nations, 1956
miscellaneous, 1956-1958
Correspondence re: conferences attended, 1959

Box 63 [not on mf] on-site
Foreign Correspondence, 1956-1959
WILPF International office, Geneva (Switzerland), 1956-1959
Africa [re: Albert Schweitzer]
Africa (Ethiopia, Rhodesia), 1958
Australia, 1956-1957
Canada (Vancouver), 1959
Denmark, 1956-1959
France, 1956-1958
Germany, 1956-1958
Great Britain, 1956-1959
India, 1956-1958
Indonesia, 1956-1957
Israel / Palestine / Gaza Strip, 1956-1958
Japan, 1956-1958
Japan (Tano Jodai), 1956
Japan re: Third World Conference Against A & H Bombs, 1957
Mexico, 1952-1958
Netherlands, 1956, 1958
Norway, 1957
Sweden, 1956-1957
U.S.S.R., 1956

Box 64 [not on mf] on-site
Correspondence With Branches, 1956-1959
At Large Branches: Jane Addams Branch, 1958
California Branches, 1956
California Branches, 1957
Colorado Branches, 1956
District of Columbia Branches, 1956
District of Columbia Branches, 1957
Florida Branches, 1957
Georgia Branches, 1956
Illinois Branches, 1956
Illinois Branches, 1957
Indiana Branches, 1956
Kansas Branches, 1956
Kentucky Branches, 1956
Maine Branches, 1956
Maryland Branches, 1956
Massachusetts Branches, 1956
Massachusetts Branches, 1957
Massachusetts Branches, 1959
Michigan Branches, 1956
Michigan Branches, 1957
Michigan Branches, 1959
Minnesota Branches, 1956
Minnesota Branches, 1957
Missouri Branches, 1956
Missouri Branches, 1957

Box 65 (1/2 box) [not on mf] on-site
Correspondence With Branches, 1956-1959
Nebraska Branches, 1956
New Jersey Branches, 1956
New Jersey Branches, 1957
New Mexico Branches, 1956
New York Branches, 1956
New York Branches, 1957
North Carolina Branches, 1956
North Carolina Branches, 1957
North Dakota Branches, 1956
Ohio Branches, 1956
Ohio Branches, 1957
Ohio Branches, 1959
Oregon Branches, 1956
Pennsylvania Branches, 1956
Pennsylvania Branches, 1957
Rhode Island Branches, 1956
Rhode Island Branches, 1957
Washington Branches, 1956
Wisconsin Branches, 1956

Box 66 [not on mf] on-site
General Correspondence, 1960-1969
Misc. correspondence, 1960-1969
Foreign Correspondence, 1960-1969
WILPF International office, Geneva (Switzerland)
Letters re: international subjects
Misc. countries [alpha by country]
Africa
Australia
Austria
Canada
Denmark
Eastern Europe (Czechoslovakia, Roumania,Yugoslavia, Bulgaria, Hungary, Poland)
France
Germany (East & West)
Great Britain, 1960-1967
Great Britain, 1968-1969
India / Ceylon
Israel / Palestine
Italy
Japan

Box 67 [not on mf] on-site
Foreign Correspondence, 1960-1969
Latin America / Jamaica
Lebanon
Mexico
Netherlands
New Zealand
Norway / Sweden
Portugal, 1974-1975
Switzerland
U.S.S.R.
Vietnam
Letters to U.S. Section upon death of President Kennedy
Correspondence re: Trips / Delegations / Visits, 1960-1969
Misc., 1960s
Trips of Polish delegation prior to annual meetings, 1963
Polish trip, 1963 [includes transcript of diary by Elise Boulding]
Tours for Peace (sponsored by U.S. Section)
Women visitors from Japan, 1964
Polish women's trip to U.S., 1965
Soviet peace leaders' visit, 1965
Women visitors from Great Britain, 1965-1967
U.S.-Soviet Team Exchange, 1965-1967
U.S. Section delegation to Cuba, 1969 [includes reports]
International women visitors, 1964-1967

Box 68 [not on mf] on-site
Correspondence re: Events, 1960-1969
Annual meeting, Estes Park (Colorado), June 23-28, 1963
Annual meeting, Indianapolis (Indiana), June 27 - July 01, 1964
Annual meeting, Philadelphia (Pennsylvania), Oct. 13-17, 1965
Arrangements re: WILPF international congress, 1961
WILPF international congress greetings, 1962
Members attending WILPF international congress, 1968
Staff attendance at various conferences, 1960-1961
Staff attendance at various conferences, 1960-1964 [file of Mildred Scott Olmsted]
Staff attendance at various conferences, Jan.-April 1965 [file of Mildred Scott Olmsted]
Staff attendance at various conferences, May-Dec. 1965 [file of Mildred Scott Olmsted]
White House Conference on International Cooperation
International Confederation for Disarmament and Peace, 1966-1968
Hemispheric Conference, 1968
Gandhi Centenary Conference, 1969

Box 69 [not on mf] on-site
Correspondence With Organizations / Groups, 1960-1969
Jane Addams Peace Association [includes Committee for World Disarmament and World Development]
"A," 1966-1969
American Friends Service Committee, 1967-1969
American International Plea for Peace, 1968
American Ortho-Psychiatric Association, 1967
Americans for Democratic Action, 1965-1966
Art for World Friendship, 1963-1965
Black Panthers, 1969
"C," 1965-1968
Coalition on National Priorities & Military Policy, 1969
Committee to Secure Justice for Morton Sobell, 1962-1966
Consultative Peace Council, 1960-1967
Council of National Organizations for Children & Youth
"D," 1968-1969
Dubois Clubs of America, 1966
Fellowship of Reconciliation, 1964-1965
Friends (Society of) groups & organization, 1963-1967
Friends of the Black People's Unity Movement, 1968
"G," 1968
"I," 1968-1969
"L," 1966-1967
Lions' Clubs, 1966
National Association of Social Workers, 1969
National Committee to Abolish the House UnAmerican Activities Committee, 1964
National Committee to End the Draft, 1969
National Conference for New Politics, 1966-1967
National Red Cross / International Red Cross, 1964
Roosevelt Memorial Foundation, Eleanor, 1963
SANE, 1969
Southern Christian Leadership Conference, 1968-1969
United Nations, 1966, 1969
Urban Coalition, 1967
Voice of Women, 1962-1969
"X" (includes Xerox Corporation)

Box 70 [not on mf] on-site
Correspondence re: WILPF Initiatives / Projects / Involvements, 1960-1969
Giving testimony at Republican & Democratic Platform Hearings, 1960 [includes testimony]
Jane Addams Pictorial Biography, 1960
Citations for Courage (awarded by U.S. Section), 1961
World-Wide Action Project, 1962
How-to projects, 1963-1966
World's Fair, 1963-1964
One Thousand Cranes, 1964
Seminar scholarships, 1964-1965
Booth at National Education Association conventions, 1965-1967 [includes reports, etc.]
Seminar scholarships of sister Branches, 1966
Continuous mediation plan, Jan. 1967
Civil rights: Black Sash vigils, July 1964
Civil rights: Selma project, 1965
Civil rights: Mississippi project, 1965

Box 71 [not on mf] on-site
Correspondence re: WILPF Initiatives / Projects / Involvements on Vietnam, 1960-1969
International Women's Appeal, & advertisement in New York Times, 1965-1966
Responses to International Women's Appeal, & to the "Rising Tide of Violence" conference sponsored by U.S. Section,
1965-1966
Proposal for peace by Dorothy Hutchinson, 1968
Appeal to end the war, 1968-1969
Appeal to Bryn Mawr College (Pennsylvania) alumni (& students?) to end the war, 1968
Appeal to Buddhists to end the war, 1968
Letters / reports of Mildred Claiborne Feldman re: Vietnam, 1968
Letters to Mrs. Lyndon Johnson re: Vietnam, 1966-1968
Letters from soldiers & veterans re: Vietnam, 1968

Box 72 [not on mf] on-site
Correspondence With Branches (by state), 1960-1969
[note: at some point, the correspondence of various staffpersons was sorted by state and designated as Branches; however, in the 1999 processing of this material it was found that not all the letters have to do with Branch activities or business. Because of the amount of work it would be to route these letters to another location, it was decided to leave the letters in this section of Series C, but put them in folders marked "Miscellaneous Branches (& Persons)" within each state.]
At Large Branches: Jane Addams Branch, 1966-1969
Alabama Branches
Birmingham Branch, 1964-1969
Montgomery Branch, 1961-1965
Selma Branch, 1964-1969
Tuskegee Branch, 1963-1969
Misc. Branches (& persons), 1964-1969
Alaska Branches (& persons), 1964-1969
Arizona Branches
Tuscon Branch, 1962-1969
Misc. Branches (& persons), 1962-1969
Arkansas Branches (& persons), 1967-1969
California Branches
California State Branch
Northern California Region
Southern California Region
Berkeley-East Bay Region

Box 73 [not on mf] on-site
Correspondence With Branches (by state), 1960-1969
California Branches (cont.)
Eureka Branch
Fresno Branch
La Jolla - San Diego Branch
Los Angeles Branch
Monterey Peninsula Branch
Ojai Branch
Orange County Chapter
Palo Alto Branch
Pasadena Branch
San Francisco Branch
San Gabriel Valley Branch
San Jose Branch
San Mateo Branch
San Pedro Branch
Sonoma County Branch
Misc. Branches (& persons), 1962-1969
Colorado Branches
Boulder Branch
Colorado Springs Branch
Denver Branch
Fort Collins Branch
Greeley Branch
Montrose Branch
Pueblo Branch
Wheatridge Branch
Misc. Branches (& persons), 1963-1969
 
Box 74 [not on mf] on-site
Correspondence With Branches (by state), 1960-1969
Connecticut Branches
Fairfield County Branch
New Haven Branch
New London Mini-Branch
Misc. Branches (& persons), 1962-1969
Delaware Branches (& persons), 1964-1969
District of Columbia Branches (& persons), 1964-1969
Florida Branches
Miami / Miami Beach Branch (Branches?)
Orlando / Winter Park Branch
Palm Beach / West Palm Beach Branches, 1963-1966
Palm Beach / West Palm Beach Branches, 1967-1969
Tallahassee Branch
Misc. Branches (& persons), 1963-1969

Box 75 [not on mf] on-site
Correspondence With Branches (by state), 1960-1969
Georgia Branches (& persons), 1963-1969
Hawaii Branches (& persons), 1962-1969
Idaho Branches (& persons), 1968-1969
Illinois Branches
Champaigne-Urbana Branch
Charleston Branch
Chicago Metropolitan Branch, 1962-1966
Chicago Metropolitan Branch, 1967-1969
Chicago Metropolitan Branch - North Shore Group
Chicago Southside Branch
Chicago West Suburban Branch
Springfield Branch
Misc. Branches (& persons), 1963-1969

Box 76 [not on mf] on-site
Correspondence With Branches (by state), 1960-1969
Indiana Branches
Bloomington Branch
Central Indiana / Indianapolis Branch (Branches?)
Gary Branch
Lafayette Branch
Richmond Branch
Misc. Branches (& persons), 1962-1969
Iowa Branches
Des Moines Branch
Misc. Branches (& persons), 1963-1969
Kansas Branches
Kansas City Branch
Lawrence Chapter
McPherson Branch
Newton Branch
Salina Branch
Misc. Branches (& persons), 1963-1969
Kentucky Branches (& persons), 1965-1969
Louisiana Branches (& persons), 1964-1969

Box 77 [not on mf] on-site
Correspondence With Branches (by state), 1960-1969
Maine Branches (& persons), 1963-1969
Maryland Branches
Maryland State Branch
Baltimore Branch
Carroll County Branch
Northeastern Branch
Misc. Branches (& persons), 1963-1969 [see also: District of Columbia folder -- some of these letters may belong there]
Massachusetts Branches
Massachusetts State Branch, 1963-1966
Massachusetts State Branch, 1967-1969
Blue Hills Branch
Cape Cod Branch
Concord Branch
Greater Boston Branch [note: Boston & Cambridge
Branches merged in November 1964 to become the Greater Boston Branch]
Greater Springfield Branch
Lexington Branch
Milton Mini-Branch
Newton-Wellesley Branch
Wayland Mini-Branch
Worcester Branch
Misc. Branches (& persons), 1964-1969

Box 78 [not on mf] on-site
Correspondence With Branches (by state), 1960-1969
Michigan Branches
Michigan State Branch [see also: Detroit Branch]
Ann Arbor - Ypsilanti Branch
Detroit Branch [see also: Michigan State Branch]
Ingham County Branch
Kent County Branch
Oakland County Branch
Misc. Branches (& persons), 1963-1969
Minnesota Branches
Minnesota State Branch
Minneapolis / South Suburban Minneapolis Branch (Branches?)Misc.
Misc. Branches (& persons), 1963-1969
Mississippi Branches (& persons), 1966-1969
Missouri Branches
St. Louis Branch
Misc. Branches (& persons), 1963-1969
 
Box 79 [not on mf] on-site
Correspondence With Branches (by state), 1960-1969
Montana Branches (& persons), 1969
Nebraska Branches (& persons), 1969
Nevada Branches: misc., 1969 [1 letter]
New Hampshire Branches (& persons), 1968-1969
New Jersey Branches
New Jersey State Branch
Bergen County / Ridgewood Branch (Branches)
Camden County Branch
Essex County Branch
Hightstown Area Branch
Paterson Chapter
Raritan Valley Branch
Trenton Branch
Misc. Branches (& persons), 1963-1969
New Mexico Branches (& persons), 1967-1969
New York Branches
Albany Branch
Brooklyn Branch
Buffalo Branch
Central Suffolk

Box 80 [not on mf] on-site
Correspondence With Branches (by state), 1960-1969
New York Branches (cont.)
Flushing Branch
Huntington Branch
Ithaca Branch
New York Metropolitan Branch
Rockaway Branch
Syracuse Branch
West Nassau Branch
Westchester / Lower Westchester / Central Westchester Branches
Misc. Branches (& persons), 1962-1969

Box 81 [not on mf] on-site
Correspondence With Branches (by state), 1960-1969
North Carolina Branches
Chapel Hill - Durham Branch
Misc. Branches (& persons), 1963-1969
Ohio Branches
Ohio State Branch
Cincinnati Branch
Cleveland / Cleveland Heights Branches
Columbus Branch
Dayton Branch
Delaware Branch
Yellow Springs Branch
Youngwood Branch
Misc. Branches (& persons)
Oklahoma Branches: misc., 1964, 1969 [2 letters]
Oregon Branches
Eugene Branch
Portland Branch, 1962-1966
Portland Branch, 1967-1969
Misc. Branches (& persons), 1962-1969

Box 82 [not on mf] on-site
Correspondence With Branches (by state), 1960-1969
Pennsylvania Branches
Pennsylvania State Branch
Berks County Branch
Bucks County Branch
Central Pennsylvania - State College Branch
Delaware County Branch
Doylestown - New Hope Branch
Easton Branch
Germantown Branch
Harrisburg Branch
Landsdowne - Upper Darby Branch
Lower Bucks County Branch
Lower Merion Branch
Main Line Branch
Media Branch
Norristown / Plymouth Meeting Branch
Old York Road Branch
Penn Valley Branch
Philadelphia: Center City Branch
Philadelphia: Mid-City Branch
Philadelphia: Northeast Branch
Pittsburgh Branch
Powelton Village Branch
Swarthmore Branch
Misc. Branches (& persons), 1964-1969
Puerto Rico Branches (& persons), 1963-1967
Rhode Island Branches (& persons), 1962-1969
Tennessee Branches (& persons), 1965-1969
Texas Branches (& persons), 1962-1969

Box 83 [not on mf] on-site
Correspondence With Branches (by state), 1960-1969
Vermont Branches (& persons), 1962-1969
Virginia Branches (& persons), 1964-1968
Washington Branches
Seattle Branch, 1962-1969
Vancouver Branch
Misc. Branches (& persons), 1962-1969
West Virginia (& persons), 1961-1969
Wisconsin Branches
Wisconsin State Branch
Madison Branch
Milwaukee Branch
Misc. Branches (& persons), 1962-1969
Wyoming Branches (& persons), 1967-1969

Box 84 [not on mf] on-site
Miscellaneous Correspondence, 1970-
Foreign correspondence, 1970-
Branches, 1970-
Miscellaneous correspondence, 1970-1979
Miscellaneous correspondence, 1980-1989
Miscellaneous correspondence, 1990- , n.d.
Misc. memos to staff, 1980s





Top of Page

Home Page of WILPF Collection

Contact for More Information