Swarthmore College

Libraries

Author Index

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A

Tariq Al-Jamil, Religion
Khaled Al-Masri, Arabic
Diane Downer Anderson, Education
Nathalie Anderson, English
Diego Armus, History
Kim Arrow, Dance
Farid Azfar, History

B

Alan Richard Baker, Philosophy
Robert C. Bannister, History
Alexander T. Baugh, Biology
Peter Baumann, Philosophy
Amanda Bayer, Economics
Stephen P. Bensch, History
Ben Berger, Political Science
Deborah J. Bergstrand, Mathematics & Statistics
Alan Berkowitz, Chinese
Thomas H. Blackburn, English
Jean-Vincent Blanchard, French
Betsy Bolton, English
Joshua Brody, Computer Science
Erin Todd Bronchetti, Economics
Michael R. Brown, Physics & Astronomy
Nanci Buiza, Spanish
Timothy Burke, History
Caroline A. Burkhard, Chemistry
Rachel Sagner Buurma, '99, English

C

Aurora Camacho De Schmidt, Spanish
Syd Carpenter, Art History
John P. Caskey, Economics
Pallabi Chakravorty, Dance
Joy Charlton, Sociology & Anthropology
Erik Allen Cheever, '82, Engineering
BuYun Chen, History
Linda Chen, Mathematics & Statistics
Yvonne Patricia Chireau, Religion
Stella Christie, Psychology
Lara Langer Cohen, English
David H. Cohen, Physics & Astronomy
Peter J. Collings, Physics & Astronomy
Michael Watt Cothren, Art History
Catherine Hirshfeld Crouch, Physics & Astronomy

D

Andrew Danner, Computer Science
Bradley Justin Davidson, '91, Biology
Lee Devin, Theater
Allison Dorsey, History
Bruce Dorsey, History
Robert S. DuPlessis, History
Frank H. Durgin, Psychology

E

Mayorga, Edwin, Education
Richard Thomas Eldridge, Philosophy
E. Carr Everbach, Engineering
Philip J. Everson, Mathematics & Statistics
Randall Exon, Art History

F

Marion Faber, German
Theodore B. Fernald, Linguistics
Vincent A. Formica, Biology
Sibelan E.S. Forrester, Russian
Anthony S. Foy, English
Christopher Michael Fraga, Sociology & Anthropology
James D. Freeman, Music
Sharon E. Friedler, Dance
J. William Frost, Religion

G

William O. Gardner, Japanese
John E. Gaustad, Physics & Astronomy
Kenneth J. Gergen, Psychology
Farha Ghannam, Sociology & Anthropology
Scott F. Gilbert, Biology
Jane Gillham, Psychology
Jill M. Gladstein, English
Stephen S. Golub, Economics
Ralph R. Gomez, Mathematics & Statistics
Amy Lisa Graves, Physics & Astronomy
Logan Grider, Art History
Charles M. Grinstead, Mathematics & Statistics
Daniel J. Grodner, Psychology
Cheryl Grood, Mathematics & Statistics
Carl H. Grossman, Physics & Astronomy
Mara Luisa Guardiola Tey, Spanish
Alexandra Gueydan-Turek, French

H

Cynthia Halpern, Political Science
K. David Harrison, Linguistics
John J. Hassett, Spanish
Virginia M. Heck, Chemistry
Sally Hess, Dance
Sara Hiebert Burch, Biology
Robinson G. Hollister, Economics
Raymond F. Hopkins, Political Science
Steven P. Hopkins, Religion
Kathleen P. Howard, Chemistry
Constance Cain Hungerford, Art History
Thomas J. Hunter, Mathematics & Statistics

I

Gudmund R. Iversen, Mathematics & Statistics

J

Philip N. Jefferson, Economics
John B. Jenkins, Biology
Eric L.N. Jensen, Physics & Astronomy
Yoshiko Jo, Japanese
Aimee S.A. Johnson, Mathematics & Statistics
Brian. R. Johnson, Russian
Nora Johnson, English
Cheryl Jones-Walker, Education
Pieter M. Judson, '78, History

K

Nicholas J. Kaplinsky, Biology
Ayse Kaya, Political Science
Charles F. Kelemen, Computer Science
Deborah G. Kemler Nelson, Psychology
Gwynn Kessler, Religion
T. Kaori Kitao, Art History
Eugene A. Klotz, Mathematics & Statistics
Jonathan Hyatt Kochavi, Music
Haili Kong, Chinese
Allen J. Kuharski, Theater
Mark Kuperberg, Economics
James Kurth, Political Science

L

Hugh Lacey, Philosophy
Grace M. Ledbetter, Classics
Jeremy B. Lefkowitz, Classics
Gerald Levinson, Music
Lillian M. Li, History
Tamsin E. Lorraine, Philosophy

M

Jos-Luis Machado, Biology
Nelson A. Macken, Engineering
Ellen B. Magenheim, Economics
Shervin Malekzadeh, Political Science
Bakirathi Mani, English
Jeanne Marecek, Psychology
Michael Marissen, Music
Luciano Martinez, Spanish
Stephen B. Maurer, '67, Mathematics & Statistics
Nsoki Mavinga, Mathematics & Statistics
Arthur E. McGarity, Engineering
Lisa A. Meeden, Computer Science
Rachel Merz, Biology
Brian Meunier, Art History
Barbara Ann Milewski, Music
Stephen T. Miller, Chemistry
Lynne Molter, '79, Engineering
Frank Moscatelli, Physics & Astronomy
Michael L. Mullan, Sociology & Anthropology
Braulio Muoz, Sociology & Anthropology
Rosaria Vignolo Munson, Classics
Marjorie Murphy, History

N

Carol Nackenoff, Political Science
Maya Nadkarni, Sociology & Anthropology
Donna Jo Napoli, Linguistics
Tia Newhall, Computer Science
Catherine Norris, Psychology
Jocelyne Mattei-Noveral, Biology

O

Stephen A. O'Connell, Economics
Hans Oberdiek, Philosophy
Frederick L. Orthlieb, Engineering

P

Harold E. Pagliaro, English
Robert S. Paley, Chemistry
Robert F. Pasternack, Chemistry
Dean Peabody, Psychology
Jennifer R. Peck, '06, Economics
Steven Piker, Sociology & Anthropology
Jumatatu Poe, '04, Dance
Frederic L. Pryor, Economics

Q

R

Paul R. Rablen, Chemistry
Charles Raff, Philosophy
Michael John Reay, Sociology & Anthropology
Keith Reeves, '88, Political Science
Bob Rehak, Film & Media Studies
Patricia L. Reilly, Art History
Michele S. Reimer, Psychology
K. Ann Renninger, Education
Micheline Rice-Maximin, French
Ellen M. Ross, Religion
Ann Ruether, Engineering

S

Tomoko Sakomura, Art History
Matt Saunders, Theater
Robert E. Savage, Biology
Peter Schmidt, English
Allen M. Schneider, Psychology
Lynne Steuerle Schofield, '99, Mathematics & Statistics
Christy Schuetze, Sociology & Anthropology
Barry Schwartz, Psychology
Helene Shapiro, Mathematics & Statistics
Kenneth Evan Sharpe, Political Science
Don H. Shimamoto, Mathematics & Statistics
Faruq Mahmud Anam Siddiqui, Engineering
Sunka Simon, German
Kathleen King Siwicki, Biology
David G. Smith, Political Science
Lee A. Smithey, Sociology & Anthropology
Lisa Smulyan, '76, Education
Eric B. Song, English
Ameet Soni, Computer Science
T. A. Stephenson, Chemistry
K. Elizabeth Stevens, Theater
Walter Stromquist, Mathematics & Statistics
Laila S. Swanson, Theater
Donald K. Swearer, Religion

T

Janet Talvacchia, Mathematics & Statistics
Krista Karbowski Thomason, Philosophy
Dominic Tierney, Political Science
Eva F. Travers, Education
William Turpin, Classics

U

V

Richard M. Valelly, '75, Political Science
Elizabeth Ann Vallen, Biology
Judith G. Voet, Chemistry
Amy Cheng Vollmer, Biology

W

Mark I. Wallace, Religion
Tao Wang, Economics
Steve C. Wang, Mathematics & Statistics
Andrew Ward, Psychology
Kevin Webb, Computer Science
Robert Weinberg, History
Philip M. Weinstein, English
Hansjakob Werlen, German
Larry E. Westphal, Economics
Patricia White, Film & Media Studies
Tyrene White, Political Science
Thomas Whitman, '82, Music
Richard H. Wicentowski, Computer Science
Timothy C. Williams, Biology
Craig Williamson, English
Sarah Willie-LeBreton, Sociology & Anthropology

X

Y

Liliya A. Yatsunyk, Chemistry
Carina Yervasi, French

Z

Matthew A. Zucker, Engineering

Return to the Bibliography's Departmental List