Membership Directory 2017-18

alumni council

Alumni Association Executive Committee

  • Janet Erlick '88, president 
  • Emily Anne Nolte Jacobstein '07, president-designate
  • Bruce Maxwell '91, alumni support co-chair
  • Laura McKee '88, alumni support co-chair
  • Kwaku Sefa-Dedeh '02, student support co-chair
  • Way-Ting Chen '94, student support co-chair
  • Barbara Cochran '67, secretary

Nominating Chair

  • David Ko '92

Members

The following is a list of Alumni Council members elected by region.

Zone A (Delaware, Pennsylvania)

  • Jillian Waldman '06
  • Tim Vaughan '15
  • Joseph Alberti '06
  • Shameika Black '11
  • Christen Boas Hayes '16

Zone B (New Jersey, New York)

  • Christopher "Kip" Davis '75
  • Emmanuel Afrifa '11
  • Julian Harper '08
  • Sanda Balaban '94
  • Treasure Tinsley '15

  • Jordan Brackett '01
  • Lizabeth Burrell '73
  • Laura Hyder '16
  • BoHee Yoon '01

Zone C (Connecticut, Maine, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, Rhode Island, Vermont)

  • Anne Richards '97
  • Bruce Maxwell '91

  • Emily Anne Nolte Jacobstein '07

  • John Bowe '83
  • Susan Corcoran '72
  • Frances Brokaw '76

Zone D (District of Columbia, Maryland, Virginia)

  • Barbara Stubbs Cochran '67
  • Ethan Landis '84
  • Giridhar Srinivasan '98 
  • Joann Bodurtha '74
  • Tanya Wansom '02
  • Howard Vickery '70
  • Karen Oliver '81

Zone E (Illinois, Indiana, Iowa, Kansas, Michigan, Minnesota, Missouri, Nebraska, North Dakota, Ohio, Oklahoma, South Dakota, Texas, West Virginia, Wisconsin)

  • Jeff Gordon '81
  • Laura McKee '88
  • Seth Nfonoyim-Hara '08
  • Sarah Shirk '87

Zone F (Alabama, Arkansas, Florida, Georgia, Kentucky, Louisiana, Mississippi, North Carolina, South Carolina, Tennessee, territories, dependencies, and foreign countries)

  • Eileen Meredith '65
  • Janet Erlick '88
  • Kyle White '08

Zone G (Alaska, Arizona, California, Colorado, Hawaii, Idaho, Montana, Nevada, New Mexico, Oregon, Utah, Washington, Wyoming)

  • Charles Bailey '67
  • Daniel Feinberg '83
  • Deborah How '89
  • Peter Jaquette '74

  • David Ko '92
  • Laura Markowitz '85
  • Noah Marks '85
  • Diana Royce Smith '68
  • Kwaku Sefa-Dedah '02
  • Miles Skorpen '09
  • Way-Ting Chen '94