Membership Directory

alumni council

Alumni Association Officers

  • Susan Signe Morrison '81, President
  • David Ko '92, President Designate
  • Nina Paynter '97, Vice President
  • Robert Steelman '92, Vice President
  • Jim Moskowitz '88, Secretary

Nominating Committee

  • Sabrina Martinez '92, Chair
  • Janet Erlick '88
  • David Jenemann '93
  • Cynthia Hunter Spann '75
  • Patrick Zweidler-McKay '89

National Connections Chair

  • David Steinmuller '56

National Extern Program Coordinator

  • Joshua Green '92

Members

The following is a list of Alumni Council members elected by region.

Zone A (Delaware, Pennsylvania)

  • Sarah Mooers '88
  • Leonard Nakamura '69
  • Lourdes Rosado '85
  • Kevin Wilson '92

Zone B (New Jersey, New York)

  • Eva Amesse '11
  • Donna Gresh '83
  • Jaky Joseph '06
  • Thomas Newman II '87
  • Gina-Nicole O'Dell Odim '88
  • John Randolph II '97
  • Rosita Sarnoff '64
  • Robert Steelman '92
  • Rachel Weinberger '80
  • Suzanne Winter '10

Zone C (Connecticut, Maine, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, Rhode Island, Vermont)

  • Joseph Armah '98
  • Dina Aronzon '05
  • Lulu Chen '05
  • David Jenemann '93
  • G. Demetrios Karis '74
  • Anne McGuire '80
  • Nina P. Paynter '97
  • Elizabeth Thoenen '83

Zone D (District of Columbia, Maryland, Virginia)

  • Emily Aubrey '89
  • William Bradford '66
  • Barbara Stubbs Cochran '67
  • Juan Gelpi '84
  • Rakhee Goyal '93
  • Brian Hwang '05
  • Donald McMinn '86

Zone E (Illinois, Indiana, Iowa, Kansas, Michigan, Minnesota, Missouri, Nebraska, North Dakota, Ohio, Oklahoma, South Dakota, Texas, West Virginia, Wisconsin)

  • Rebecca Commito '10
  • Carolyn Kelley '75
  • Benjamin Keys '01
  • Susan Signe Morrison '81
  • Jules Moskowitz '66
  • Thomas Scholz '81
  • Cynthia Hunter Spann '75
  • Kristin Bergstrom Vessey '61
  • Patrick Zweidler-McKay '89

Zone F(Alabama, Arkansas, Florida, Georgia, Kentucky, Louisiana, Mississippi, North Carolina, South Carolina, Tennessee, territories, dependencies, and foreign countries)

  • Janet Erlick '88
  • Paige Gentry '07
  • Kenneth Gibson '76
  • Sara Orr Sello '66
  • Mark Shapiro '88
  • Faiza Siddiqui '11
  • Horatiu Stefan '01

Zone G (Alaska, Arizona, California, Colorado, Hawaii, Idaho, Montana, Nevada, New Mexico, Oregon, Utah, Washington, Wyoming)

  • Kennette Banks '06
  • Deborah How '89
  • David Ko '92
  • Walter Luh '99
  • Robert Oye '73
  • Cathryn Polinsky '99
  • Elan Silverblatt-Buser '12
  • Evan Wittenberg '91