Membership Directory

alumni council

Alumni Association Officers

  • David Ko '92, President¬†
  • Janet Erlick '88, President Designate
  • Lourdes Rosado '85, Vice President
  • Don McMinn '86, Vice President
  • Paige Gentry '08, Secretary

Nominating Committee

  • Susan Signe¬†Morrison '81, Chair
  • Joseph Armah '98
  • Alison Campbell '87
  • Sarah Bryan Fask '05
  • Benjamin Keys '01
  • David Kidder '62

Worldwide Connections Chair

  • George Telford '84

Sesquicentennial Planning

  • David Jenemann '93
  • Mark Shapiro '88

Communications

  • Kevin Wilson '92

Members

The following is a list of Alumni Council members elected by region.

Zone A (Delaware, Pennsylvania)

  • Sarah Bryan Fask '05
  • Deborah Carey Lyons '70
  • Robert Mueller '68
  • Leonard Nakamura '69
  • Tuan-Linh Nguyen '02
  • Lourdes Rosado '85
  • Kevin Wilson '92

Zone B (New Jersey, New York)

  • Donna Gresh '83
  • Julian Harper '08
  • Peter Jacquette '74
  • Jaky Joseph '06
  • Lucy Lang '03
  • Thomas Newmann II '87
  • Thomas Stoddard '87
  • Sarah Vogelman '13

Zone C (Connecticut, Maine, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, Rhode Island, Vermont)

  • Joseph Armah '98
  • Dina Aronzon '05
  • Katherine Buttolph '74
  • Susan Corcoran '72
  • Ila Deshmukh Towery '99
  • David Jenemann '93
  • David Kidder '62
  • Bruce Maxwell '91
  • Emily Anne Nolte '07

Zone D (District of Columbia, Maryland, Virginia)

  • Barbara Stubbs Cochran '67
  • Paige Gentry '07
  • Michele Martinez Gugerli '14
  • Ethan Landis '84
  • Martha Marrazza '09
  • Donald McMinn '86
  • Antoinette Sayeh '79
  • Tanya Wansom '02

Zone E (Illinois, Indiana, Iowa, Kansas, Michigan, Minnesota, Missouri, Nebraska, North Dakota, Ohio, Oklahoma, South Dakota, Texas, West Virginia, Wisconsin)

  • Vanessa Rosman Askot '03
  • Carolyn Kelley '75
  • Benjamin Keys '01
  • Susan Signe Morrison '81
  • Jules Moskowitz '66
  • Thomas Scholz '81
  • AnnaTischler '99
  • William Wanjohi '05

Zone F(Alabama, Arkansas, Florida, Georgia, Kentucky, Louisiana, Mississippi, North Carolina, South Carolina, Tennessee, territories, dependencies, and foreign countries)

  • Sebastian Bravo '13
  • Janet Erlick '88
  • Kenneth Gibson '76
  • Brian Heaney '83
  • Mark Shapiro '88
  • George Brown Telford III '84
  • Susan Morrison Walcott '71

Zone G (Alaska, Arizona, California, Colorado, Hawaii, Idaho, Montana, Nevada, New Mexico, Oregon, Utah, Washington, Wyoming)

  • Nicholas Burnett '14
  • Alison Campbell '87
  • Way-Ting Chen '94
  • Chirag Chotalia '04
  • Deborah How '89
  • David Ko '92
  • Cathryn Polinsky '99
  • Kwaku Sefa-Dedah '02
  • Elan Silverblatt-Buser '12
  • Miles Skorpen '09
  • Evan Wittenberg '91